FUEL FILTER CARTRIDGE

AS2309

FUEL FILTER CARTRIDGE

AS2309

£15.03 exc VAT

In stock

In stock

Order By 2pm for UK Free Next Day Delivery

Product Specification
Outer Diameter 89 mm (3.50 inch)
Inner Diameter 38 mm (1.50 inch)
Inner Diameter Bottom End 19 mm (0.75 inch)
Length 87 mm (3.43 inch)
Efficiency 99.9% Beta 1000 10 micron
Efficiency Test Standard ISO IATF 16949
Type OEM Quality Fuel Filter
Style Cartridge
Media Type Cellulose Pleated
Notes Bottom End Open
Notes 150 Wire Mesh Media
Primary Application PERKINS 4415122

OEM Cross Reference

Manufacturer Name Manufacturer Part No
ASAS AS2309
ASAS FILTER AS2309
BALDWIN BF9915
BOSCH REXROTH 9451080009
BOSCH REXROTH 9455080000
BOSCH REXROTH 9455160246
BOSCH REXROTH 9879993036
CASE IH A037187
CASE IH A039109
CASE IH A051346
CASE IH A35668
CASE IH C045288
CASE IH E011215
CASE IH E065568
CASE IH G045288
CASE IH K906708
CASE IH K960911
CASE IH PK635776
CASE IH PK70990031
CATERPILLAR 2526338
CATERPILLAR 4415111
CAV 296
CAV 7111500
CLAAS 11377510
DEUTZ 3018134
DONALDSON P502420
DYNAPAC 499574
DYNAPAC 711296
FIAT 1606100
FIAT 19011687
FIAT 4561986
FIAT 4621540
FIAT 4621739
FIAT 4621740
FIAT 4651986
FIAT 4680444
FIAT 5983958
FIAT 62775368
FIAT 70251397
FIAT 74680444
FIAT 9918114
FIAT 9918144
FIAT 9918184
FIAT 9924318
FIATALLIS 7150515
FIATALLIS 9924318
FLEETGUARD FF5788
FORD 1423477
FORD 1582261
FORD 3914074
FORD 6149717
FORD C5NE9176A
FORD C5NE9176C
FORD DONN9N074B
FORD EDL6744A2
FORD WD5T9W365
HENGST H568WKD498
HIFI SN30025
HYSTER 124217
HYSTER 157854
HYSTER 803864
HYSTER 803972
HYSTER 983883
HYSTER 26560017
HYSTER 2656017
JLG 7021191
KOMATSU EFC1
LIUGONG 40C0930
LIUGONG SP126720
MANITOU 26550005
MANITOU 706497
MANN HUMMEL P9172x
MASSEY FERGUSON 1851890M91
MASSEY FERGUSON 2710659
MASSEY FERGUSON 4225526M1
MASSEY FERGUSON 6309493M1
MWM 90541142 0010
MWM 90541420083
PALLMAN PFF50242
PALLMAN FILTER PFF50242
PERKINS 26550005
PERKINS 2656F823
PERKINS 4415122
PERKINS 635776
PUROLATOR F1061
SAKAI 4031620020
SF FILTER SKV403
VALMET 711296
VALMET 836015106
VME 3308968
VME 3885315
VME 635776
VOLKSWAGEN 70990031
YANMAR BTD33T55701

Machinery & Equipment

Equipment Year Equipment Type Equipment Options Engine
CATERPILLAR 318D2 EXCAVATOR CATERPILLAR 3054C
CATERPILLAR 414E BACKHOE LOADER 400 SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054C
CATERPILLAR 416D BACKHOE LOADER 400 SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054B
CATERPILLAR 416E BACKHOE LOADER 400 SERIES CATERPILLAR C4.4
CATERPILLAR 422E BACKHOE LOADER 400 SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054C
CATERPILLAR 428D BACKHOE LOADER 400 SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054T
CATERPILLAR 428E BACKHOE LOADER 400 SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054C
CATERPILLAR 432D BACKHOE LOADER 400 SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054T
CATERPILLAR 432E BACKHOE LOADER 400 SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054C
CATERPILLAR 434E BACKHOE LOADER 400 SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054C
CATERPILLAR 442D BACKHOE LOADER 400 SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054T
CATERPILLAR 442E BACKHOE LOADER 400 SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054C
CATERPILLAR 444E BACKHOE LOADER 400 SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054C
CATERPILLAR 914G LOADER WHEELED 900 SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054T
CATERPILLAR AP300 PAVER AP SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054C DINA
CATERPILLAR AP800D PAVER AP SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054C
CATERPILLAR BG230D PAVER BG SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054C ATAAC
CATERPILLAR CB434D COMPACTOR CB SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054C
CATERPILLAR CB534D COMPACTOR CB SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054C
CATERPILLAR CB564D COMPACTOR CB SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054C
CATERPILLAR CD44 COMPACTOR CD SERIES CATERPILLAR C3.4B
CATERPILLAR CD54 COMPACTOR CD SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054CDIT
CATERPILLAR CP323C COMPACTOR CP SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054C
CATERPILLAR CP433E COMPACTOR CP SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054T
CATERPILLAR CP533E COMPACTOR CP SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054C
CATERPILLAR CS323C COMPACTOR CS SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054C
CATERPILLAR CS423E COMPACTOR CS SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054C
CATERPILLAR CS433E COMPACTOR CS SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054C
CATERPILLAR CS533E COMPACTOR CS SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054C
CATERPILLAR IT14G INTEGRATED TOOL CARRIER IT SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054T
CATERPILLAR PF300C COMPACTOR PF SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054C
CATERPILLAR PS150C COMPACTOR PS SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054C
CATERPILLAR PS300C COMPACTOR PS SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054C
CATERPILLAR PS360C COMPACTOR PS SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054CATAAC
CATERPILLAR TH210 TELEHANDLER TH SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054B DI
CATERPILLAR TH215 TELEHANDLER TH SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054B DI
CLAAS AXOS 310 TRACTOR AXOS PERKINS 1104D 44TA
CLAAS AXOS 320 TRACTOR AXOS PERKINS 1104D 44TA
CLAAS AXOS 330 TRACTOR AXOS PERKINS 1104D 44TA
CLAAS AXOS 340 TRACTOR AXOS PERKINS 1104D 44TA
MANITOU ML635 TURBO 2003 TELEHANDLER ML SERIES PERKINS 1104C 44T
MANITOU MLT1035LTURBOLSU 2003 TELEHANDLER MLT SERIES PERKINS 1104D 44TA
MANITOU MLT634TURBO LSU 2003 TELEHANDLER MLT SERIES PERKINS 1104D 44TA
MANITOU MLT735TURBO LSU 2003 TELEHANDLER MLT SERIES PERKINS 1104D 44TA
MANITOU MLT741TURBO LSU 2003 TELEHANDLER MLT SERIES PERKINS 1104D 44TA
MANITOU MT1235S 2006 TELEHANDLER MT SERIES PERKINS 1104C 44
MANITOU MT1235S TURBO 2006 TELEHANDLER MT SERIES PERKINS 1104C 44T
MANITOU MT1240LTURBO 2010 TELEHANDLER MT SERIES PERKINS 1104C 44T
MANITOU MT1240LULTRA 2003 TELEHANDLER MT SERIES ULTRA PERKINS 1104C 44T
MANITOU MT1335SL 2003 TELEHANDLER MT SERIES PERKINS 1104C 44
MANITOU MT1335SL TURBO 2003 TELEHANDLER MT SERIES PERKINS 1104C 44T
MANITOU MT1340SL TURBO 2003 TELEHANDLER MT SERIES PERKINS 1104C 44T
MANITOU MT1340SL TURBO 2003 TELEHANDLER MT SERIES ULTRA PERKINS 1104C 44T
MANITOU MT1435SL 2006 TELEHANDLER MT SERIES PERKINS 1104C 44
MANITOU MT1435SL TURBO 2006 TELEHANDLER MT SERIES PERKINS 1104C 44T
MANITOU MT1440SL 2006 TELEHANDLER MT SERIES PERKINS 1104C 44
MANITOU MT1440SL TURBO 2006 TELEHANDLER MT SERIES PERKINS 1104C 44T
MANITOU MT1440SL TURBO 2003 TELEHANDLER MT SERIES ULTRA PERKINS 1104C 44T
MANITOU MT1740SL TURBO 2003 TELEHANDLER MT SERIES PERKINS 1104C 44T
MANITOU MT1740SL TURBO 2003 TELEHANDLER MT SERIES ULTRA PERKINS 1104C 44T
MANITOU MT940L TURBO 2003 TELEHANDLER MT SERIES PERKINS 1104C 44T
MCCORMICK CX100 TRACTOR CX SERIES PERKINS 1004 4TW
MCCORMICK CX105 TRACTOR CX SERIES PERKINS 1104D 44TA
MCCORMICK CX110 TRACTOR CX SERIES PERKINS 1104D 44TA
MCCORMICK CX90 TRACTOR CX SERIES PERKINS 1004 4T