OIL FILTER SPIN ON FULL FLOW

SP1064

OIL FILTER SPIN ON FULL FLOW

SP1064

£34.71 exc VAT

In stock

In stock

Order By 2pm for UK Free Next Day Delivery

Orders under £150 Standard Delivery £15 +VAT

Orders over £150 Free Delivery

Product Specification
Thread Size 1 1/8 x 16 UN
Outer Diameter 111 mm (4.37 inch)
Gasket OD 104 mm (4.09 inch)
Gasket ID 93 mm (3.66 inch)
Length 260 mm (10.24 inch)
Overall Length 260 mm (10.24 inch)
Efficiency 99.5% Beta 200 30 micron
Efficiency Test Standard ISO IATF 16949
Bypass Valve Yes
Bypass Valve Setting LR 2.4 bar 19 psi
Bypass Valve Setting HR 2.5 bar 20 psi
Collapse Burst 10.3 bar 149 psi
Stand Pipe No
Type OEM Quality Oil Filter
Style Spin On Full Flow
Media Type Cellulose Pleated
Notes Gasket Seal Included
Notes Square Seal is Attached
Notes
Primary Application SCANIA 1174420

OEM Cross Reference

Manufacturer Name Manufacturer Part No
AP LOCKHEED LK77401
ASAS SP1064
ASAS SP1224
ASAS SP1528
ASAS SP518
ASAS SP864
ASAS FILTER SP1064
ASAS FILTER SP1224
ASAS FILTER SP1528
ASAS FILTER SP518
ASAS FILTER SP864
BALDWIN B76
BALDWIN B7600
BALDWIN B218
BC BUS COMFORT 1403501004
BOSCH REXROTH 986AF0018
BOSCH REXROTH P3343
BOSCH REXROTH 451103343
CATERPILLAR 1R0739
CATERPILLAR 1R0658
CLEAN DO5517
DARMET G1311
DEUTZ 1174420
DEUTZ 12276605
DEUTZ FAHR 12276605
DIESEL TECHNIC 1102280
DONALDSON P550519
DONALDSON P551807
DONALDSON P551102
DONALDSON P550490
ELOFIC EXL519
FIL ZP531
FIL ZP3226
FIL ZP531B
FIL ZP3901
FILMAR SO8334
FILTRON OP584
FLEETGUARD LF3321
FLEETGUARD LF17505
FLEETGUARD LF3675
FLEETGUARD LF667
FLEETGUARD LF4112
FLEETGUARD LF3730
FLEETGUARD LF17513
FRAD 10611838110
GT PIECES ET SERVICES 2240076
HENGST H200W10
HENGST H200W04
HENGST H200W
HENGST H200W02
HENGST H200W20
HIFI SO11505
HIFI SO667
HIFI SO515
HIFI SO3730
JCB 1798593
JENBACHER 408965
KNORR BREMSE K118001N50
MAHLE OC370
MAHLE OC40
MAHLE OC246
MAHLE OC403
MANN HUMMEL W1110236
MANN HUMMEL W1110234
MANN HUMMEL W1110215
MANN HUMMEL W1110237
MEAT DORA 15298
MEYLE 8140130000
MOXY 451169
NISSAN 1527499626
ONERGYS 30001660
ONERGYS 30001682
PALLMAN PFO55051
PALLMAN FILTER PFO55051
PARKER HANNIFIN PFL5622
PARKER HANNIFIN PFL5620
PARKER HANNIFIN B218
PARKER HANNIFIN PFL5615
PBR BC1083
PE PETERS 8908600A
RACOR PFL5615
RENAULT 20709459
RENAULT 5001846641
RENAULT 5001846642
RENAULT TRUCKS 5021107391
RENAULT TRUCKS 7424993467
ROVER GH27096
ROVER H27096
SAAB 1117285
SAKURA C83011
SCANIA 1117285
SCANIA 1347726
SCANIA 2059778
SCANIA 2077885
SCANIA 562810
SCHNELL 1015158
SF FILTER SP4410
SF FILTER SP5193
SOGEFI PRO FT4878
SURE FILTER SFO4666
SURE FILTER SFO0667
SURE FILTER SFO9214
SURE FILTER SFO7285
TRP DAF 1501016
TRP DAF 1534422
TRUCK AND TRAILER 1501016
TRUCK AND TRAILER 1534422
UNICO LI1026014
VMC LF550490
VOLVO 4666343
VOLVO 478736
VOLVO 17533661
VOLVO 1707133
VOLVO 21401064
VOLVO PENTA 21707134
VOLVO PENTA 11173107
VOLVO PENTA 11173108
WEGA WO775
WINKLER 26500018800
WINKLER 26600138100
WIRTGEN M10015718
WIRTGEN GROUP M10015718
YANMAR 16500013830
YANMAR 16500034510

Machinery & Equipment

Equipment Year Equipment Type Equipment Options Engine
SANTAL 5010 HARVESTER SCANIA DSC12
SCANIA IRIZAR 11 12 18 BUS OMNICITY LINE LINK IRIZAR SCANIA DC9 17 270
SCANIA IRIZAR 11 12 18 BUS OMNICITY LINE LINK IRIZAR SCANIA DC9 E02 270
SCANIA IRIZAR 11 12 18 BUS OMNICITY LINE LINK IRIZAR SCANIA DC9 16 230
SCANIA IRIZAR 11 12 18 BUS OMNICITY LINE LINK IRIZAR SCANIA DC9 01 02 03
SCANIA IRIZAR 11 12 18 BUS OMNICITY LINE LINK IRIZAR SCANIA DC9 18310
SCANIA IRIZAR 12.35 BUS CENTURY SCANIA DSC12.05
SCANIA IRIZAR 12.35 BUS CENTURY SCANIA DC12
SCANIA IRIZAR 12.35 BUS CENTURY SCANIA DC11 04
SCANIA IRIZAR 12.37 BUS CENTURY SCANIA DC12
SCANIA IRIZAR 12.37 BUS CENTURY SCANIA DC11 04
SCANIA IRIZAR 12.85 BUS CENTURY SCANIA DC11
SCANIA IRIZAR 13.37 BUS CENTURY SCANIA DC12
SCANIA IRIZAR H L M BUS IRIZAR I4 I4H I4 LE I6 SCANIA DC12
SCANIA IRIZAR H L M BUS IRIZAR I4 I4H I4 LE I6 SCANIA DC9 18310
SCANIA IRIZAR H L M BUS IRIZAR I4 I4H I4 LE I6 SCANIA DC9 17270
SCANIA IRIZAR H L M BUS IRIZAR I4 I4H I4 LE I6 SCANIA DC12 13380
SCANIA IRIZAR K114 BUS SCANIA DSC11
SCANIA IRIZAR K114 BUS SCANIA DC11
SCANIA IRIZAR K124 BUS SCANIA DC12
SCANIA IRIZAR K124 BUS SCANIA DSC12
SCANIA IRIZAR K124 BUS SCANIA DC12 13380
SCANIA IRIZAR K124 BUS SCANIA DC12
SCANIA IRIZAR K94 BUS SCANIA DC9
SCANIA IRIZAR K94 BUS SCANIA DC9
SCANIA IRIZAR K94 BUS SCANIA DSC9
SCANIA IRIZAR K94 BUS SCANIA DC9
SCANIA IRIZAR L93 BUS L94 SERIES SCANIA DSI9E01
SCANIA IRIZAR L94 BUS L94 SERIES SCANIA DSC9
SCANIA IRIZAR L94 BUS L94 SERIES SCANIA DC9
SCANIA IRIZAR N94 BUS N94 SERIES SCANIA DC9
SCANIA IRIZAR N94 BUS N94 SERIES SCANIA DSC9
SCANIA IRIZAR N94 BUS N94 SERIES SCANIA DC9
SCANIA IRIZAR N94 BUS N94 SERIES SCANIA DC9
SCANIA IRIZAR N94 BUS N94 SERIES SCANIA DC9
SCANIA IRIZAR BUS OMNIEXPRESS SCANIA DC9 18310
SCANIA IRIZAR BUS OMNIEXPRESS SCANIA DC12 13420
SCANIA IRIZAR BUS OMNIEXPRESS SCANIA DC12 13380
SCANIA IRIZAR PB BUS OMNIEXPRESS SCANIA DC12
SCANIA PB123 129 138 153 BUS PB SERIES SCANIA DT12 17480
SCANIA PB123 129 138 153 BUS PB SERIES SCANIA DT12 03 470
SCANIA PB123 129 138 153 BUS PB SERIES SCANIA DT12 12420
SCANIA G230 2007 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DC9 16230
SCANIA G270 2007 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DC9 17270
SCANIA G310 2007 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DC9 18310
SCANIA G340 2007 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DC12
SCANIA G380 2007 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DC12 13380
SCANIA G380 TRUCK SCANIA DC12 380
SCANIA G380 2007 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DC12 18380
SCANIA G420 TRUCK SCANIA DC12 420
SCANIA G420 2007 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DT12 12420
SCANIA G420 2007 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DC12 15420
SCANIA G470 2007 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DT12 06470
SCANIA G480 2007 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DT12 17480
SCANIA P114 1999 TRUCK 114 SERIES SCANIA DC11
SCANIA P124 2001 TRUCK 124 SERIES SCANIA DT12 0208
SCANIA P124 1999 TRUCK 124 SERIES SCANIA DC12
SCANIA P124 2002 TRUCK 124 SERIES SCANIA DC12 03
SCANIA P124 1996 TRUCK 124 SERIES SCANIA DSC12
SCANIA P230 2004 TRUCK P SERIES SCANIA DC9
SCANIA P230 2005 TRUCK P SERIES SCANIA DC9
SCANIA P270 2004 TRUCK P SERIES SCANIA DC9 12270
SCANIA P270 2005 TRUCK P SERIES SCANIA DC9 17270
SCANIA P280 TRUCK SCANIA DC9 B280
SCANIA P310 2005 TRUCK P SERIES SCANIA DC9
SCANIA P310 2004 TRUCK P SERIES SCANIA DC9
SCANIA P340 2004 TRUCK P SERIES SCANIA DC11 08340
SCANIA P340 2006 TRUCK P SERIES SCANIA DC12
SCANIA P340 TRUCK SCANIA DC11340
SCANIA P380 2004 TRUCK P SERIES SCANIA DC11 09380
SCANIA P380 2005 TRUCK P SERIES SCANIA DC12 13380
SCANIA P380 2007 TRUCK P SERIES SCANIA DC12 18380
SCANIA P420 2004 TRUCK P SERIES SCANIA DT12 12420
SCANIA P420 2004 TRUCK P SERIES SCANIA DC12 14420
SCANIA P420 2006 TRUCK P SERIES SCANIA DC12 15420
SCANIA P470 2004 TRUCK P SERIES SCANIA DT12 06470
SCANIA P480 2006 TRUCK P SERIES SCANIA DT12 17480
SCANIA P94 1999 TRUCK 94 SERIES SCANIA DC9
SCANIA P94 1995 TRUCK 94 SERIES SCANIA DSC9
SCANIA R114 1999 TRUCK 114 SERIES SCANIA DC11
SCANIA R124 1999 TRUCK 124 SERIES SCANIA DC12
SCANIA R124 2001 TRUCK 124 SERIES SCANIA DT12 0208
SCANIA R124 1995 TRUCK 124 SERIES SCANIA DSC12
SCANIA R144 1995 TRUCK 144 SERIES SCANIA DSC14
SCANIA R230 2004 TRUCK R SERIES SCANIA DC9
SCANIA R230 2004 TRUCK R SERIES SCANIA DC9
SCANIA R270 2005 TRUCK R SERIES SCANIA DC9
SCANIA R270 2004 TRUCK R SERIES SCANIA DC9
SCANIA R310 2005 TRUCK R SERIES SCANIA DC9
SCANIA R310 2004 TRUCK R SERIES SCANIA DC9
SCANIA R340 2005 TRUCK R SERIES SCANIA DC12
SCANIA R340 2004 TRUCK R SERIES SCANIA DC11 08340
SCANIA R380 2006 TRUCK R SERIES SCANIA DC12 18380
SCANIA R380 2004 TRUCK R SERIES SCANIA DC11 09380
SCANIA R380 2005 TRUCK R SERIES SCANIA DC12 13380
SCANIA R420 2004 TRUCK R SERIES SCANIA DT12 12420
SCANIA R420 2006 TRUCK R SERIES SCANIA DC12 15420
SCANIA R420 2004 TRUCK R SERIES SCANIA DC12 14420
SCANIA R470 2005 TRUCK R SERIES SCANIA DT12 03470
SCANIA R470 2004 TRUCK R SERIES SCANIA DT12 06470
SCANIA R480 2006 TRUCK R SERIES SCANIA DT12 17480
SCANIA R94 1995 TRUCK 94 SERIES SCANIA DSC9
SCANIA R94 1999 TRUCK 94 SERIES SCANIA DC9
SCANIA T114 1998 TRUCK 114 SERIES SCANIA DC11
SCANIA T124 2001 TRUCK 124 SERIES SCANIA DT12 0208
SCANIA T124 2002 TRUCK 124 SERIES SCANIA DC12 03
SCANIA T124 1995 TRUCK 124 SERIES SCANIA DSC12
SCANIA T124 1999 TRUCK 124 SERIES SCANIA DC12
SCANIA T144 1995 TRUCK 144 SERIES SCANIA DSC14
SCANIA T340 2004 TRUCK T SERIES SCANIA DC11 08340
SCANIA T380 2004 TRUCK T SERIES SCANIA DC11 09380
SCANIA T420 2004 TRUCK T SERIES SCANIA DC12 14420
SCANIA T420 2004 TRUCK T SERIES SCANIA DT12 12420
SCANIA T470 2004 TRUCK T SERIES SCANIA DT12 06470
SCANIA T94 1996 TRUCK 94 SERIES SCANIA DSC9
SCANIA T94 1999 TRUCK 94 SERIES SCANIA DC9