AIR DRYER FILTER SPIN ON

SP1451

Sale!

AIR DRYER FILTER SPIN ON

SP1451

£75.60 exc VAT £52.92 exc VAT

In stock

In stock

Order By 2pm for UK Free Next Day Delivery

Product Specification
Thread Size 1 1/4 BSP/G
Outer Diameter 140 mm (5.51 inch)
Gasket OD 111 mm (4.37 inch)
Gasket ID 100 mm (3.94 inch)
Length 176 mm (6.93 inch)
Overall Length 176 mm (6.93 inch)
Efficiency 99% Beta 100 16 micron
Efficiency Test Standard ISO IATF 16949
Collapse Burst 5.2 bar 75 psi
Stand Pipe Yes
Type OEM Quality Air Filter
Style Air Dryer Spin On
Media Type Cellulose Pleated
Notes Bottom End Closed
Notes Gasket Seal Included
Notes Square Seal is Attached
Notes Premium Drying Efficiency
Notes
Primary Application SCANIA 57142020

OEM Cross Reference

Manufacturer Name Manufacturer Part No
ALCO SP8001
ASAS SP1451
ASAS FILTER SP1451
BALDWIN BA5378
BALDWIN BA5375
BOSCH REXROTH 1987434903
BOSCH REXROTH 986628252
BOSCH REXROTH Z8252
CLEAN DE2203
COJALI 215521226
COOPERS HSM6211
DIESEL TECHNIC 131876
DIESEL TECHNIC 663022
DIGOEMA FILTER DGMO88313
DONALDSON P783753
FEBI BILSTEIN 21623
FIAAM FT5651
FIAAM FTAQ5561
FIAAM FT6047
FIL FILTER ZP3110A
FILTRON AD7851
FLEETGUARD AD27745
FRAM PFA9596
FRAM PFAAQ9596
GRAINGER 4CTR9
GUD Z399
HENGST T300W
HIFI TB1402
HIFI TB1383
HIGHFIL FF5117
JOHN DEERE AL14012L
KNECHT AL14
KNORR BREMSE K087957
KNORR-BREMSE K087957
KS KOLBENSCHMIDT 50013617
KS KOLBENSCHMIDT 617AD
LEKANG 79865
LUBER FINER LFP5375
M FILTER AD1101
MAHLE AL14
MAHLE AL14D
MANN HUMMEL TB13743x
MECA FILTER ELD8101
MEYLE 8340420001
MEYLE MBX0213
PALLMAN PFA78375
PALLMAN FILTER PFA78375
PARKER HANNIFIN BA5378
PE PETERS 12609600A
PE PETERS 12609610A
PNEUMATICS ADC02
RENAULT VI 5001843522
RENAULT VI 5021170077
RENAULT VI 7485137862
SAKURA AC83020
SAKURA AC8301
SCANIA 1384549
SCANIA 1455253
SCANIA 2307617
SCANIA 2562323
SCANIA 57142020
SCANIA 1455253M
SCANIA 1932720
SF FILTER ST1388
SOFIMA S7344A
SOGEFI PRO FT5651
SURE FILTER SFA3943
TECFIL DSF0203
TRP 1535473
TRP DAF 1535473
TRUCKTEC AUTOMOTIVE 436001
UFI 2734400
UNICO AD131703x
VOLVO 1774598
WABCO 4324102232
WABCO 4324102261
WABCO 4324102262
WABCO 4324109272
WABCO 4324152202
WABCO 4324152207
WABCO 4324424262
WEGA DAF200
WINKLER 49820206800
WIX 96005E
WYTWORNIA FILTER OA192

Machinery & Equipment

Equipment Year Equipment Type Equipment Options Engine
RENAULT VI 135 07 2000 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI MIDR 04 02 26
RENAULT VI 135 08 2000 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI MIDR 04 02 26
RENAULT VI 135 09 2000 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI MIDR 04 02 26
RENAULT VI 135 10 2000 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI MIDR 04 02 26
RENAULT VI 150 08 2000 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI MIDR 04 02 26
RENAULT VI 150 08DCI 2001 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI DCI 4
RENAULT VI 150 09 2000 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI MIDR 04 02 26
RENAULT VI 150 10DCI 2001 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI DCI 4
RENAULT VI 150 12 2000 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI DCI 4
RENAULT VI 150 12DCI 2001 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI DCI 4
RENAULT VI 180 08 2000 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI MIDR 04 02 26
RENAULT VI 180 08DCI 2001 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI DCI 4
RENAULT VI 180 10 2000 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI MIDR 06 0 26
RENAULT VI 180 10DCI 2001 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI DCI 4
RENAULT VI 180 12 2000 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI MIDR 06 0 26
RENAULT VI 180 12DCI 2001 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI DCI 4
RENAULT VI 210 08 2000 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI MIDR 06 0 26
RENAULT VI 210 09 2000 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI MIDR 06 0 26
RENAULT VI 210 10 2000 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI MIDR 06 0 26
RENAULT VI 210 12 2000 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI MIDR 06 0 26
RENAULT VI 210 13 2000 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI MIDR 06 0 26
RENAULT VI 210 14 2000 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI MIDR 06 0 26
RENAULT VI 210 15 2000 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI MIDR 06 0 26
RENAULT VI 210 16 2000 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI MIDR 06 0 26
RENAULT VI 220 08DCI 2001 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI DCI 6
RENAULT VI 220 10DCI 2001 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI DCI 6
RENAULT VI 220 12DCI 2001 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI DCI 6
RENAULT VI 220 13DCI 2001 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI DCI 6
RENAULT VI 220 14DCI 2001 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI DCI 6
RENAULT VI 220 16DCI 2001 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI DCI 6
RENAULT VI 220 18DCI 2001 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI DCI 6
RENAULT VI 250 12 2000 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI MIDR 06 0 26
RENAULT VI 250 13 2000 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI MIDR 06 0 26
RENAULT VI 250 14 2000 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI MIDR 06 0 26
RENAULT VI 250 15 2000 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI MIDR 06 0 26
RENAULT VI 250 16 2000 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI MIDR 06 0 26
RENAULT VI 270 12DCI 2001 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI DCI 6
RENAULT VI 270 13DCI 2001 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI DCI 6
RENAULT VI 270 14DCI 2001 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI DCI 6
RENAULT VI 270 16DCI 2001 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI DCI 6
RENAULT VI 270 18DCI 2001 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI DCI 6
RENAULT VI 270 270DCI 2002 TRUCK PUNCHER RENAULT VI DCI 6
RENAULT VI 270 19DCI 2002 TRUCK PUNCHER RENAULT VI DCI 6
RENAULT VI 270 26DCI 2002 TRUCK PUNCHER RENAULT VI DCI 6
SCANIA G230 2007 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DC9 16 230
SCANIA G250 2013 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DC9
SCANIA G270 2007 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DC9 17 270
SCANIA G280 2013 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DC9
SCANIA G310 2007 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DC9 18 310
SCANIA G320 2013 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DC9
SCANIA G340 2007 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DC12
SCANIA G360 2013 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DC9
SCANIA G370 2013 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DC13 116 370
SCANIA G380 2007 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DC12 13 380
SCANIA G380 2007 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DC12 18 380
SCANIA G400 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DC13 113
SCANIA G410 2013 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DC13 115 410
SCANIA G420 2007 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DT12 12 420
SCANIA G420 2007 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DC12 15 420
SCANIA G440 2010 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DC13 10 440
SCANIA G440 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DC13 112
SCANIA G450 2013 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DC13 124 450
SCANIA G470 2007 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DT12 06 470
SCANIA G480 2007 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DC13 07 480
SCANIA G480 2007 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DT12 17 480
SCANIA G490 2013 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DC13 125 490
SCANIA P114 1996 TRUCK 114 SERIES SCANIA DSC11
SCANIA P114 1999 TRUCK 114 SERIES SCANIA DC11
SCANIA P124 2001 TRUCK 124 SERIES SCANIA DT12 02 08
SCANIA P124 1999 TRUCK 124 SERIES SCANIA DC12
SCANIA P124 2002 TRUCK 124 SERIES SCANIA DC12 03
SCANIA P124 1996 TRUCK 124 SERIES SCANIA DSC12
SCANIA P230 2004 TRUCK P SERIES SCANIA DC9
SCANIA P270 2004 TRUCK P SERIES SCANIA DC9 12 270
SCANIA P310 2004 TRUCK P SERIES SCANIA DC9
SCANIA P340 2004 TRUCK P SERIES SCANIA DC11 08 340
SCANIA P380 2004 TRUCK P SERIES SCANIA DC11 09 380
SCANIA P420 2004 TRUCK P SERIES SCANIA DT12 12 420
SCANIA P420 2004 TRUCK P SERIES SCANIA DC12 14 420
SCANIA P470 2004 TRUCK P SERIES SCANIA DT12 06 470
SCANIA P94 1999 TRUCK 94 SERIES SCANIA DC9
SCANIA P94 1995 TRUCK 94 SERIES SCANIA DSC9
SCANIA R114 1999 TRUCK 114 SERIES SCANIA DC11
SCANIA R114 1996 TRUCK 114 SERIES SCANIA DSC11
SCANIA R124 1999 TRUCK 124 SERIES SCANIA DC12
SCANIA R124 2001 TRUCK 124 SERIES SCANIA DT12 02 08
SCANIA R124 1995 TRUCK 124 SERIES SCANIA DSC12
SCANIA R144 1995 TRUCK 144 SERIES SCANIA DSC14
SCANIA R164 2000 TRUCK 164 SERIES SCANIA DC16.01
SCANIA R164 2000 TRUCK 164 SERIES SCANIA DC16.02
SCANIA R230 2004 TRUCK R SERIES SCANIA DC9
SCANIA R270 2005 TRUCK R SERIES SCANIA DC9
SCANIA R310 2004 TRUCK R SERIES SCANIA DC9
SCANIA R340 2004 TRUCK R SERIES SCANIA DC11 08 340
SCANIA R380 2004 TRUCK R SERIES SCANIA DC11 09 380
SCANIA R400 TRUCK R SERIES SCANIA DC13 113
SCANIA R420 2004 TRUCK R SERIES SCANIA DT12 12 420
SCANIA R420 2004 TRUCK R SERIES SCANIA DC12 14 420
SCANIA R440 TRUCK R SERIES SCANIA DC13 112
SCANIA R470 2004 TRUCK R SERIES SCANIA DT12 06 470
SCANIA R500 2004 TRUCK R SERIES SCANIA DC16
SCANIA R580 2004 TRUCK R SERIES SCANIA DC16 03 580
SCANIA R94 1995 TRUCK 94 SERIES SCANIA DSC9
SCANIA R94 1999 TRUCK 94 SERIES SCANIA DC9
SCANIA T114 1998 TRUCK 114 SERIES SCANIA DC11
SCANIA T124 2001 TRUCK 124 SERIES SCANIA DT12 02 08
SCANIA T124 2002 TRUCK 124 SERIES SCANIA DC12 03
SCANIA T124 1995 TRUCK 124 SERIES SCANIA DSC12
SCANIA T124 1999 TRUCK 124 SERIES SCANIA DC12
SCANIA T144 1995 TRUCK 144 SERIES SCANIA DSC14
SCANIA T164 2000 TRUCK 164 SERIES SCANIA DC16.02
SCANIA T164 2000 TRUCK 164 SERIES SCANIA DC16.01
SCANIA T340 2004 TRUCK T SERIES SCANIA DC11 08 340
SCANIA T380 2004 TRUCK T SERIES SCANIA DC11 09 380
SCANIA T420 2004 TRUCK T SERIES SCANIA DC12 14 420
SCANIA T420 2004 TRUCK T SERIES SCANIA DT12 12 420
SCANIA T470 2004 TRUCK T SERIES SCANIA DT12 06 470
SCANIA T500 2004 TRUCK T SERIES SCANIA DC16 04 500
SCANIA T580 2004 TRUCK T SERIES SCANIA DC16 03 580
SCANIA T94 1996 TRUCK 94 SERIES SCANIA DSC9
SCANIA T94 1999 TRUCK 94 SERIES SCANIA DC9