AIR DRYER FILTER, SPIN-ON

SP1451

AIR DRYER FILTER, SPIN-ON

SP1451

£17.01 exc VAT

Order By 2pm for UK Next Day Delivery

Product Specification
Thread Size 1 1/4 BSP/G
Outer Diameter 140 mm (5.51 inch)
Gasket OD 111 mm (4.37 inch)
Gasket ID 100 mm (3.94 inch)
Length 176 mm (6.93 inch)
Efficiency 99% Beta 100 16 micron
Efficiency Test Standard ISO IATF 16949
Type OEM Quality Air Dryer Filter
Style Spin On
Media Type Cellulose
Primary Application RENAULT 7485137862
Primary Application SCANIA 57142020

OEM Cross Reference

Manufacturer Name Manufacturer Part No
ASAS SP1451
ASAS FILTER SP1451
BALDWIN BA5378
CLEAN DE2203
DONALDSON P783753
FIAAM FT5651
FIAAM FTAQ5561
FLEETGUARD AD27745
HENGST T300W
HIFI TB1402
KNECHT AL14
KNORR BREMSE K087957
LEKANG 79865
MAHLE AL14
MANN+HUMMEL TB1374/3x
PALLMAN PFA83753
PALLMAN FILTER PFA83753
RENAULT VI 5001843522
RENAULT VI 5021170077
RENAULT VI 7485137862
SCANIA 1384549
SCANIA 1455253
SCANIA 2307617
SCANIA 2562323
SCANIA 57142020
WABCO 4324102232
WABCO 4324102261
WABCO 4324102262
WABCO 4324109272
WABCO 4324152202
WABCO 4324152207

Machinery & Equipment

Machinery & Equipment Year Equipment Type Equipment Options Engine
RENAULT VI MIDLUM 135-07 2000 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI MIDR 04.02.26
RENAULT VI MIDLUM 135-08 2000 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI MIDR 04.02.26
RENAULT VI MIDLUM 135-09 2000 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI MIDR 04.02.26
RENAULT VI MIDLUM 135-10 2000 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI MIDR 04.02.26
RENAULT VI MIDLUM 150-08 2000 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI MIDR 04.02.26
RENAULT VI MIDLUM 150-08 DCI 2001 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI DCI 4
RENAULT VI MIDLUM 150-09 2000 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI MIDR 04.02.26
RENAULT VI MIDLUM 150-10 DCI 2001 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI DCI 4
RENAULT VI MIDLUM 150-12 2000 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI MIDR 04.02.26
RENAULT VI MIDLUM 150-12 DCI 2001 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI DCI 4
RENAULT VI MIDLUM 180-08 2000 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI MIDR 04.02.26
RENAULT VI MIDLUM 180-08 DCI 2001 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI DCI 4
RENAULT VI MIDLUM 180-10 2000 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI MIDR 06.02.26
RENAULT VI MIDLUM 180-10 DCI 2001 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI DCI 4
RENAULT VI MIDLUM 180-12 2000 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI MIDR 06.02.26
RENAULT VI MIDLUM 180-12 DCI 2001 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI DCI 4
RENAULT VI MIDLUM 210-08 2000 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI MIDR 06.02.26
RENAULT VI MIDLUM 210-09 2000 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI MIDR 06.02.26
RENAULT VI MIDLUM 210-10 2000 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI MIDR 06.02.26
RENAULT VI MIDLUM 210-12 2000 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI MIDR 06.02.26
RENAULT VI MIDLUM 210-13 2000 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI MIDR 06.02.26
RENAULT VI MIDLUM 210-14 2000 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI MIDR 06.02.26
RENAULT VI MIDLUM 210-15 2000 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI MIDR 06.02.26
RENAULT VI MIDLUM 210-16 2000 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI MIDR 06.02.26
RENAULT VI MIDLUM 220-08 DCI 2001 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI DCI 6
RENAULT VI MIDLUM 220-10 DCI 2001 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI DCI 6
RENAULT VI MIDLUM 220-12 DCI 2001 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI DCI 6
RENAULT VI MIDLUM 220-13 DCI 2001 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI DCI 6
RENAULT VI MIDLUM 220-14 DCI 2001 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI DCI 6
RENAULT VI MIDLUM 220-16 DCI 2001 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI DCI 6
RENAULT VI MIDLUM 220-18 DCI 2001 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI DCI 6
RENAULT VI MIDLUM 250-12 2000 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI MIDR 06.02.26
RENAULT VI MIDLUM 250-13 2000 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI MIDR 06.02.26
RENAULT VI MIDLUM 250-14 2000 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI MIDR 06.02.26
RENAULT VI MIDLUM 250-15 2000 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI MIDR 06.02.26
RENAULT VI MIDLUM 250-16 2000 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI MIDR 06.02.26
RENAULT VI MIDLUM 270-12 DCI 2001 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI DCI 6
RENAULT VI MIDLUM 270-13 DCI 2001 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI DCI 6
RENAULT VI MIDLUM 270-14 DCI 2001 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI DCI 6
RENAULT VI MIDLUM 270-16 DCI 2001 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI DCI 6
RENAULT VI MIDLUM 270-18 DCI 2001 TRUCK MIDLUM I RENAULT VI DCI 6
RENAULT VI PUNCHER 270 DCI 2002 TRUCK RENAULT VI DCI 6
RENAULT VI PUNCHER 270-19 DCI 2002 TRUCK RENAULT VI DCI 6
RENAULT VI PUNCHER 270-26 DCI 2002 TRUCK RENAULT VI DCI 6
SCANIA G230 2007 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DC9 16-230
SCANIA G250 2013 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DC9
SCANIA G270 2007 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DC9 17-270
SCANIA G280 2013 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DC9
SCANIA G310 2007 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DC9 18-310
SCANIA G320 2013 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DC9
SCANIA G340 2007 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DC12
SCANIA G360 2013 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DC9
SCANIA G370 2013 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DC13 116-370
SCANIA G380 2007 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DC12 13-380
SCANIA G380 2007 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DC12 18-380
SCANIA G400 TRUCK SCANIA DC13 113
SCANIA G410 2013 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DC13 115-410
SCANIA G420 2007 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DT12 12-420
SCANIA G420 2007 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DC12 15-420
SCANIA G440 2010 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DC13 10-440
SCANIA G440 TRUCK SCANIA DC13 112
SCANIA G450 2013 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DC13 124-450
SCANIA G470 2007 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DT12 06-470
SCANIA G480 2007 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DC13 07-480
SCANIA G480 2007 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DT12 17-480
SCANIA G490 2013 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DC13 125-490
SCANIA P114 1996 TRUCK 114 SERIES SCANIA DSC11
SCANIA P114 1999 TRUCK 114 SERIES SCANIA DC11
SCANIA P124 2001 TRUCK 124 SERIES SCANIA DT12 02-08
SCANIA P124 1999 TRUCK 124 SERIES SCANIA DC12
SCANIA P124 2002 TRUCK 124 SERIES SCANIA DC12 03
SCANIA P124 1996 TRUCK 124 SERIES SCANIA DSC12
SCANIA P230 2004 TRUCK P SERIES SCANIA DC9
SCANIA P270 2004 TRUCK P SERIES SCANIA DC9 12-270
SCANIA P310 2004 TRUCK P SERIES SCANIA DC9
SCANIA P340 2004 TRUCK P SERIES SCANIA DC11 08-340
SCANIA P380 2004 TRUCK P SERIES SCANIA DC11 09-380
SCANIA P420 2004 TRUCK P SERIES SCANIA DT12 12-420
SCANIA P420 2004 TRUCK P SERIES SCANIA DC12 14-420
SCANIA P470 2004 TRUCK P SERIES SCANIA DT12 06-470
SCANIA P94 1999 TRUCK 94 SERIES SCANIA DC9
SCANIA P94 1995 TRUCK 94 SERIES SCANIA DSC9
SCANIA R114 1999 TRUCK 114 SERIES SCANIA DC11
SCANIA R114 1996 TRUCK 114 SERIES SCANIA DSC11
SCANIA R124 1999 TRUCK 124 SERIES SCANIA DC12
SCANIA R124 2001 TRUCK 124 SERIES SCANIA DT12 02-08
SCANIA R124 1995 TRUCK 124 SERIES SCANIA DSC12
SCANIA R144 1995 TRUCK 144 SERIES SCANIA DSC14
SCANIA R164 2000 TRUCK 164 SERIES SCANIA DC16.01
SCANIA R164 2000 TRUCK 164 SERIES SCANIA DC16.02
SCANIA R230 2004 TRUCK R SERIES SCANIA DC9
SCANIA R270 2005 TRUCK R SERIES SCANIA DC9
SCANIA R310 2004 TRUCK R SERIES SCANIA DC9
SCANIA R340 2004 TRUCK R SERIES SCANIA DC11 08-340
SCANIA R380 2004 TRUCK R SERIES SCANIA DC11 09-380
SCANIA R400 TRUCK SCANIA DC13 113
SCANIA R420 2004 TRUCK R SERIES SCANIA DT12 12-420
SCANIA R420 2004 TRUCK R SERIES SCANIA DC12 14-420
SCANIA R440 TRUCK SCANIA DC13 112
SCANIA R470 2004 TRUCK R SERIES SCANIA DT12 06-470
SCANIA R500 2004 TRUCK R SERIES SCANIA DC16
SCANIA R580 2004 TRUCK R SERIES SCANIA DC16 03-580
SCANIA R94 1995 TRUCK 94 SERIES SCANIA DSC9
SCANIA R94 1999 TRUCK 94 SERIES SCANIA DC9
SCANIA T114 1998 TRUCK 114 SERIES SCANIA DC11
SCANIA T124 2001 TRUCK 124 SERIES SCANIA DT12 02-08
SCANIA T124 2002 TRUCK 124 SERIES SCANIA DC12 03
SCANIA T124 1995 TRUCK 124 SERIES SCANIA DSC12
SCANIA T124 1999 TRUCK 124 SERIES SCANIA DC12
SCANIA T144 1995 TRUCK 144 SERIES SCANIA DSC14
SCANIA T164 2000 TRUCK 164 SERIES SCANIA DC16.02
SCANIA T164 2000 TRUCK 164 SERIES SCANIA DC16.01
SCANIA T340 2004 TRUCK T SERIES SCANIA DC11 08-340
SCANIA T380 2004 TRUCK T SERIES SCANIA DC11 09-380
SCANIA T420 2004 TRUCK T SERIES SCANIA DC12 14-420
SCANIA T420 2004 TRUCK T SERIES SCANIA DT12 12-420
SCANIA T470 2004 TRUCK T SERIES SCANIA DT12 06-470
SCANIA T500 2004 TRUCK T SERIES SCANIA DC16 04-500
SCANIA T580 2004 TRUCK T SERIES SCANIA DC16 03-580
SCANIA T94 1996 TRUCK 94 SERIES SCANIA DSC9
SCANIA T94 1999 TRUCK 94 SERIES SCANIA DC9