FUEL FILTER WATER SEPARATOR SPIN ON

SP666M

FUEL FILTER WATER SEPARATOR SPIN ON

SP666M

£19.76 exc VAT

In stock

In stock

Order By 2pm for UK Free Next Day Delivery

Orders under £150 Standard Delivery £15 +VAT

Orders over £150 Free Delivery

Product Specification
Thread Size 1 x 14 UN
Outer Diameter 97 mm (3.82 inch)
Gasket OD 72 mm (2.83 inch)
Gasket ID 62 mm (2.44 inch)
Length 159 mm (6.26 inch)
Overall Length 159 mm (6.26 inch)
Efficiency 99% Beta 100 25 micron
Efficiency Test Standard ISO IATF 16949
Emulsified H2O Efficiency 95 Percent
Collapse Burst 5.2 bar 75 psi
Type OEM Quality Fuel Filter
Style Fuel Water Separator Spin On
Media Type Cellulose Pleated
Notes Bottom End Closed
Notes Drain Plug Thread M 8 x 1.25
Notes Gasket Seal Included
Notes Square Seal is Attached
Notes
Primary Application BAUDOUIN 16225030C

OEM Cross Reference

Manufacturer Name Manufacturer Part No
AGCO FS1240
ASAS SP666M
ASAS FILTER SP666M
AUSTOFT 181925
BALDWIN BF1282
BAUDOUIN 16225030C
BUCYRUS ERIE 1419132
BUCYRUS ERIE 4016104
BUCYRUS ERIE 4218571
CASE IH 84557704
CATERPILLAR 3964600
CATERPILLAR 3I1144
CATERPILLAR 3I1367
CUMMINS 3843447
DONALDSON P550691
DOOSAN 40050400075
DOOSAN 40050400218
FIAT ALLIS 73144663
FLEETGUARD FS1282
FLEETRITE FLRTFS1212
FLEETRITE FSR81212
FRAD 361824130
GONHER GPP103
GROVE 7437000747
HIFI SN35024
HIFI SN40502
HITACHI 4198443
HITACHI 4616854
HITACHI 4616864
HITACHI L4085912
HITACHI L4291867
HS HUTA STALOWA WOLA 1214920H1
HYSTER 1512735
HYUNDAI EQUIPMENT 3315843
INGERSOLL RAND 35289091
INGERSOLL RAND 35357268
INGERSOLL RAND 57138554
INGERSOLL RAND 59874552
INGERSOLL RAND 90749136
JOHN DEERE AT77587
JOHN DEERE PMFS1212
KOMATSU CUFS1212
KOMATSU 1304800H1
LIEBHERR 7364434
LINK BELT C6A0279
LUBER FINER LFF1282
MANITOWOC 4133580
MANN HUMMEL WK9321
NATO NSN 2940710000048
NEW HOLLAND 8900127093
NISSAN UD TRUCK 17380LA30B
ONAN 1222249
PALLMAN PFF55070
PALLMAN FILTER PFF55070
PARKER HANNIFIN R26A50
POCLAIN U1350555
SAMSUNG HEAVY DUTY 3315843
SDMO 330560507
SF FILTER SK3580
SF FILTER SK3171
TAYLOR MACHINE 2404340
TAYLOR MACHINE 4026077
TCM 2936102601
VANDEL 4270231V01
VERSATILE 86029630
VMC FS550691
WOODGATE WGFS1225

Machinery & Equipment

Equipment Year Equipment Type Equipment Options Engine
AGCO EAGLE 8500 SPRAYER EAGLE AGCO EAGLE 8500
FIAT KOBELCO AD30 DUMP TRUCK CUMMINS QSM11
GILLIG LOW FLOOR BUS CUMMINS ISM
GILLIG PHANTOM BUS CUMMINS ISM
HOLIDAY RAMBLER MOTOR HOME ROADMASTER CUMMINS ISM
INTERNATIONAL 2000 SERIES TRUCK CUMMINS ISM M11
INTERNATIONAL 5000 SERIES TRUCK CUMMINS ISM
INTERNATIONAL 8000 SERIES TRUCK CUMMINS L10
INTERNATIONAL 8000 SERIES TRUCK CUMMINS ISM
INTERNATIONAL 9000 SERIES TRUCK CUMMINS ISM
INTERNATIONAL 9200I TRUCK CUMMINS ISM
INTERNATIONAL 9400I TRUCK CUMMINS ISM
KOMATSU PC400HD6 EXCAVATOR TRACKED CUMMINS M11
KOMATSU PC400LC6 EXCAVATOR TRACKED CUMMINS M11
KOMATSU PC4506K EXCAVATOR TRACKED CUMMINS MTA11
KOMATSU PC450LC6K EXCAVATOR TRACKED CUMMINS MTA11
SPARTAN MOTORS K2 MOTOR HOME CUMMINS ISM