HYDRAULIC FILTER SPIN ON

SP841

Sale!

HYDRAULIC FILTER SPIN ON

SP841

£66.54 exc VAT £43.25 exc VAT

In stock

In stock

Order By 2pm for UK Free Next Day Delivery

Orders under £150 Standard Delivery £15 +VAT

Orders over £150 Free Delivery

Product Specification
Thread Size 1 x 12 UN
Outer Diameter 97 mm (3.82 inch)
Gasket OD 72.mm (2.85 inch)
Gasket ID 63 mm (2.48 inch)
Length 209 mm (8.23 inch)
Overall Length 209 mm (8.23 inch)
Anti Drain Back Valve Yes
Anti Syphon No
Bypass Valve Yes
Efficiency 50% Beta 2 20 micron
Efficiency 98.7% Beta 75 35 micron
Efficiency Test Standard ISO IATF 16949
Stand Pipe No
Type OEM Quality Hydraulic Filter
Style Hydraulic Spin On
Media Type Cellulose Pleated
Notes Bottom End Closed
Notes Gasket Seal Included
Notes Square Seal is Attached
Notes
Primary Application DEUTZ 4305722

OEM Cross Reference

Manufacturer Name Manufacturer Part No
ALCO SP1057
AMERICAN PARTS 92273
ASAS SP841
ASAS FILTER SP841
BALDWIN BT778
BIG A 92273
CARQUEST 85273
CASE IH 137700759060
CHAMP LFH84091623376
DEUTZ 4305722
DEUTZ 4355850
DEUTZ 4371105
DEUTZ TN04305722
DEUTZ 4379927
DONALDSON P552410
ELOFIC EXL284
FAHR 1212322086000
FAMEL F144H
FIAAM FH4957
FIAAM FT4957
FLEETGUARD HF6267
FLEETRITE HFR86267
FRAM PH4486
GRAINGER 4ENZ2
HASTINGS HF839
HENGST H18W05
HIFI SH56317
KHD 4305722
KHD TN04305722
KNECHT AW171
KNECHT AW77
KNECHT HC12
MAHLE HC12
MANN HUMMEL W96215
NAPA GOLD 1273
ORENSTEIN KOPPEL 1499416
PALLMAN PFH55174
PALLMAN FILTER PFH55174
PARKER HANNIFIN BT778
PER FILTER P9897
PUROLATOR PC254
PUROLATOR PER330H
RENAULT AGRICULTURE 6005019555
RENAULT VI 6005019555
SF FILTER SPH9478
SOPARIS CV462
SPAREX S76716
STEYR DAIMLER PUCH 37700759060
STEYR DAIMLER PUCH 33700759060
STEYR DAIMLER PUCH 37700750011
TRP DAF 1534783
UNICO LI921015
VMC HF552410
WIX 51273
WOODGATE WGH6267
WYTWORNIA FILTER PP123

Machinery & Equipment

Equipment Year Equipment Type Equipment Options Engine
DEUTZ DX3.60 TRACTOR DEUTZ DX3.60
DEUTZ DX3.65 TRACTOR DEUTZ DX3.65
DEUTZ DX3.70 TRACTOR DEUTZ DX3.70
DEUTZ DX4.30 TRACTOR DEUTZ DX4.30
DEUTZ DX4.31 TRACTOR DEUTZ DX4.31
DEUTZ DX4.50 TRACTOR DEUTZ DX4.50
DEUTZ DX4.51 TRACTOR DEUTZ DX4.51
DEUTZ DX4.70 TRACTOR DEUTZ DX4.70
DEUTZ DX6.05 TRACTOR DEUTZ DX6.05
DEUTZ DX6.10 TRACTOR DEUTZ DX6.10
DEUTZ DX6.30 TRACTOR DEUTZ DX6.30
DEUTZ DX6.50 TRACTOR DEUTZ DX6.50
DEUTZ FAHR 6.38 TRACTOR AGROSTAR DEUTZ BF6M1013E
DEUTZ FAHR 135 TRACTOR AGROTRON DEUTZ BF6M1013E
DEUTZ FAHR DX110A TRACTOR AGROXTRA DX SERIES DEUTZ F6L912
DEUTZ FAHR DX120 TRACTOR AGROXTRA DX SERIES DEUTZ F6L913
DEUTZ FAHR DX140 TRACTOR AGROXTRA DX SERIES DEUTZ BF6L913
DEUTZ FAHR DX145 TRACTOR AGROXTRA DX SERIES DEUTZ BF6L913
DEUTZ FAHR DX230A TRACTOR AGROXTRA DX SERIES DEUTZ BF6L913
DEUTZ FAHR DX3.30 TRACTOR AGROXTRA DX SERIES DEUTZ F3L912
DEUTZ FAHR DX3.50 TRACTOR AGROXTRA DX SERIES DEUTZ F3L913
DEUTZ FAHR DX3.60 TRACTOR AGROXTRA DX SERIES DEUTZ F4L912
DEUTZ FAHR DX3.65 TRACTOR AGROXTRA DX SERIES DEUTZ F4L912
DEUTZ FAHR DX3.70 TRACTOR AGROXTRA DX SERIES DEUTZ F4L912
DEUTZ FAHR DX3.80 TRACTOR AGROXTRA DX SERIES DEUTZ F4L913
DEUTZ FAHR DX4.30 TRACTOR AGROXTRA DX SERIES DEUTZ F4L913
DEUTZ FAHR DX4.50 TRACTOR AGROXTRA DX SERIES DEUTZ BF4L913T
DEUTZ FAHR DX6.07 TRACTOR AGROXTRA DX SERIES DEUTZ BF6L913
DEUTZ FAHR DX7.10 TRACTOR AGROXTRA DX SERIES DEUTZ BF6L913
DEUTZ FAHR DX8.30 TRACTOR AGROXTRA DX SERIES DEUTZ F4L913
DEUTZ FAHR DX80 TRACTOR AGROXTRA DX SERIES DEUTZ F4L913
DEUTZ FAHR DX90 TRACTOR AGROXTRA DX SERIES DEUTZ F5L912
DEUTZ FAHR D7007C TRACTOR DEUTZ F4L913
DEUTZ FAHR D7007C TRACTOR DEUTZ F4L912
DEUTZ FAHR D4807C TRACTOR DEUTZ F4L913
DEUTZ FAHR D5207C TRACTOR DEUTZ F4L913
DEUTZ FAHR D6265 TRACTOR DEUTZ F4L913
DEUTZ FAHR D6907C TRACTOR D07 C SERIES DEUTZ F4L913
DEUTZ FAHR D7207C TRACTOR DEUTZ F4L913
DEUTZ FAHR D7807C TRACTOR DEUTZ F4L913
DEUTZ FAHR M 1320 TRACTOR M1300 SERIES DEUTZ BFF6L913
DEUTZ FAHR M 1322 TRACTOR M1300 SERIES DEUTZ BFF6L913
DEUTZ FAHR M 2580 TRACTOR DEUTZ F6L913
DEUTZ FAHR M 2580 TRACTOR DEUTZ F6L912
DEUTZ FAHR M 2680 TRACTOR DEUTZ F6L913
DEUTZ FAHR M 2680 TRACTOR M2000 SERIES DEUTZ F6L912
DEUTZ FAHR M1302HA COMBINE DEUTZ BF6L912
DEUTZ FAHR M1302HA COMBINE DEUTZ BF6L913
DEUTZ FAHR M1600H COMBINE DEUTZ F8L413V
DEUTZ FAHR M1620H COMBINE DEUTZ F8L413F
DEUTZ FAHR M2385 COMBINE DEUTZ F6L912
DEUTZ FAHR M36.10H COMBINE M30 SERIES DEUTZ BF6L913
DEUTZ FAHR M36.30H COMBINE M30 SERIES DEUTZ F8L413