FUEL FILTER WATER SEPARATOR SPIN ON

SP989M

FUEL FILTER WATER SEPARATOR SPIN ON

SP989M

£60.86 exc VAT

In stock

In stock

Order By 2pm for UK Free Next Day Delivery

Orders under £150 Standard Delivery £15 +VAT

Orders over £150 Free Delivery

Product Specification
Thread Size 1 x 14 UN
Outer Diameter 111 mm (4.37 inch)
Gasket OD 103 mm (4.06 inch)
Gasket ID 93 mm (3.66 inch)
Length 218 mm (8.58 inch)
Overall Length 218 mm (8.58 inch)
Anti Drain Back Valve No
Anti Syphon No
Bypass Valve No
Collapse Burst 6.9 bar 100 psi
Efficiency 99% Beta 100 12 micron
Efficiency 99% Beta 100 25 micron
Emulsified H2O Efficiency 95 Percent
Efficiency Test Standard ISO IATF 16949
Stand Pipe No
Type OEM Quality Fuel Filter
Style Fuel Water Separator Spin On
Media Type Cellulose Pleated
Notes Bottom End Open
Notes Bowl Thread R 3 3/4 x 10 UN
Notes Gasket Seal Included
Notes Square Seal is Attached
Notes
Primary Application RACOR R90DRCR01

OEM Cross Reference

Manufacturer Name Manufacturer Part No
AGCO 4347206M3
ALCO SP1322
ALHU 21470004
ASAS SP989M
ASAS FILTER SP989M
ATLAS COPCO 1626034700
ATLAS COPCO 2914997400
ATLAS COPCO 3222308994
BALDWIN BF1391O
BOMAG 5825010
BOMAG 5825015
BOSCH REXROTH F026402143
BUCHER MUNICIPAL 179710690
CARQUEST 96078
CATERPILLAR 4395037
CLAAS 13016440
DAEWOO CONSTRUCTION 65125015021
DELPHI HDF303
DEUTZ 2113151
DEUTZ 2113151EZ
DEUTZ 2113151EZ013020
DIESEL TECNIC 322020
DIESEL TECNIC 461865
DIGOEMA FILTER DGMK1265
FEBI BILSTEIN 29454
FIAAM FT6039
FIL FILTER ZP3068FMB
FIL FILTER ZP3167F
FIL FILTER ZP3238FMB
FILTRON PP9677
FINLAY 15020784
FLEETGUARD FS19737
FLUITEK FLK1800438
FRAM P10701
GENERIC CGF087
GRAINGER 4ZRN4
HAMM 1292404
HASTINGS FF1270O
HAULOTTE 2324005040
HENGST H701WK
HIFI SN916030
HSM 43489
IVECO 2997378
IVECO 42554067
IVECO 504166113
KRAMER 1000130418
KRAMER 1000167423
KS KOLBENSCHMIDT 50013982
KS KOLBENSCHMIDT 982FS
LAVERDA 322930450
LIEBHERR 10101998
LUCAS CAV HDF303
MACK 5839FS19914
MAN 51125030051
MAN 51125036000
MANITOU 608776
MANITOU 709663
MANN HUMMEL 26600069500
MANN HUMMEL WK11016z
MATCH FILTER 10454458
MERCEDES BENZ 11114770103
MERCEDES BENZ 4160RHHV10MTCSLV
MERCEDES BENZ 4700469
MEYLE 143230008
MISFAT WS003
NAPA GOLD 3683
NAPA GOLD 600078
NEUSON 10001130418
NOELL 140955514
NOREMAT 57411977
PALLMAN PFF55198
PALLMAN FILTER PFF55198
PARKER HANNIFIN PFF5602
PARKER HANNIFIN R160P
PARKER HANNIFIN R160T
PARKER HANNIFIN R160TDMAX
PAUS 555450
PONSSE 63422
PRINOTH 1500792
PRINOTH 1500818
PURFLUX CS780
RACOR 26500069500
RACOR 26500085300
RACOR R120DIVECO01
RACOR R160D
RACOR R160P
RACOR R160T
RACOR R160TDMAX
RACOR R90DPAR01
RACOR R90DRCR01
RACOR R90MER
SAKURA SFC530210
SANDVIK 56012861
SCHAEFFER 70990232
SDMO 330510016
SENNEBOGEN 148781
SF FILTER SK34751
SILVATEC 41735
SOGEFI PRO FT6039
SPAREX S68877
STEP FILTER CC29592
SURE FILTER SFR1610FW
SURE FILTER SFR9001FW
TECNOCAR RN317
TERBERG 13016578
TEREX G6450540
UNICO FI102187x
VAPORMATIC VPD6250
VOLVO 1111683
VOLVO 20593537
VOLVO 21409660
VOLVO 4771302
VOLVO VOE20593537
VOLVO VOE21409660
WINKLER 26500069500
WINKLER 26500085300
WINKLER 26600069500
WIX WF10078
WIX 33683

Machinery & Equipment

Equipment Year Equipment Type Equipment Options Engine
DAF CF85 TRUCK PACCAR MX13
FORD CARGO 1835 TRUCK FORD OTOSAN ECOTORQ 9.0
FORD OTOSAN H298 2003 TRUCK FORD ECOTORQ NHDD 7.3
FORD OTOSAN H298 2009 TRUCK FORD ECOTORQ NHDD 9
LIEBHERR A309 EXCAVATOR WHEELED A SERIES DEUTZ BF4M2012
LIEBHERR A309 EXCAVATOR WHEELED A SERIES DEUTZ TCD 2012 L4
LIEBHERR A311 EXCAVATOR WHEELED A SERIES DEUTZ BF4M2012
LIEBHERR A311 EXCAVATOR WHEELED A SERIES DEUTZ BF4M1013E
LIEBHERR A312 LITRONIC EXCAVATOR WHEELED A SERIES DEUTZ BF4M1013E
LIEBHERR A314 LITRONIC EXCAVATOR WHEELED A SERIES DEUTZ BF4M1013EC
LIEBHERR A316 LITRONIC EXCAVATOR WHEELED A SERIES DEUTZ BF4M1013EC
LIEBHERR R313 LITRONIC EXCAVATOR TRACKED R SERIES DEUTZ TCD 2012 L4
LIEBHERR R317 LITRONIC EXCAVATOR TRACKED R SERIES DEUTZ BF4M1013EC
SANY YZ20C COMPACTOR DEUTZ BF6M1013
TATRA PHOENIX 2011 TRUCK DAF MX375
TATRA PHOENIX 2011 TRUCK DAF MX265
TATRA PHOENIX 2011 TRUCK DAF MX300
TATRA PHOENIX 2011 TRUCK DAF MX340
WIRTGEN SP 15i 2014 PAVER SP SERIES DEUTZ TCD4.1L4
WIRTGEN SP 25 2014 PAVER SP SERIES DEUTZ TCD2012 L06 2V AG3
WIRTGEN SP 500 2005 PAVER SP SERIES DEUTZ TDC2012 L06 2V EURO 3
WIRTGEN W 100 2007 MILLING EQUIPMENT W SERIES DEUTZ TCD2012 L06 2V
WIRTGEN W 200 2010 MILLING EQUIPMENT W SERIES CUMMINS QSX15
WIRTGEN W 250 2011 MILLING EQUIPMENT W SERIES CUMMINS QSX15 QSL8.9
WIRTGEN W 50 DC 2010 MILLING EQUIPMENT W SERIES DEUTZ TCD2012 L04
WIRTGEN W 60 2007 MILLING EQUIPMENT W SERIES DEUTZ TCD2012 L06 2V
WIRTGEN WR 200 2014 ROAD STABILIZER WR SERIES MERCEDES OM460LA
WIRTGEN WR 2000 2004 ROAD STABILIZER WR SERIES MERCEDES OM460LA AG3
WIRTGEN WR 200i 2014 ROAD STABILIZER WR SERIES MERCEDES OM470LA
WIRTGEN WR 200i 2014 ROAD STABILIZER WR SERIES MTU 6R1100
WIRTGEN WR 240 2013 ROAD STABILIZER WR SERIES CUMMINS QSX15
WIRTGEN WR 2400 2005 ROAD STABILIZER WR SERIES MERCEDES OM502LA AG3
WIRTGEN WR 2500 S 2002 ROAD STABILIZER WR SERIES DEUTZ TCD2015 V08