FUEL FILTER WATER SEPARATOR SPIN ON

SP999M

FUEL FILTER WATER SEPARATOR SPIN ON

SP999M

£63.32 exc VAT

In stock

In stock

Order By 2pm for UK Free Next Day Delivery

Product Specification
Thread Size 1 x 14
Outer Diameter 111 mm (4.37 inch)
Gasket OD 102.7 mm (4.04 inch)
Gasket ID 92.7 mm (3.65 inch)
Length 218 mm (8.58 inch)
Overall Length 218 mm (8.58 inch)
Efficiency 99.9% Beta 1000 2 micron
Efficiency Test Standard ISO IATF 16949
Type OEM Quality Fuel Filter
Style Fuel Water Separator Spin On
Media Type Cellulose Pleated
Notes Bottom End Open
Notes Bowl Thread R3 3/4 x 10
Notes Use SP1545M For Standard Version
Primary Application RACOR R160T

OEM Cross Reference

Manufacturer Name Manufacturer Part No
ABG 80678345
ALCO SP1300
ASAS SP999M
ASAS FILTER SP999M
ASHOK LEYLAND F002H220004
BALDWIN BF1391O
BALDWIN BF1363
BALDWIN BF9867O
BOMAG 5825009
BOMAG 5825010
BOSCH KSN N2138
BOSCH REXROTH F026402038
BOSCH REXROTH F026402143
BOSCH REXROTH F026402138
CASE IH 84303715
CATERPILLAR 4395037
CLAAS 1442310
CLEAN DNW2507
CLEAN DNW2515
COOPERS FSW4226
DAEWOO K1006529
DAEWOO 6512501502
DAF 1433649
DAF 1828070
DAF 1861882
DAF 433649
DAF TRP 1536333
DEUTZ 2113151
DIESEL TECHNIC 322020
DIESEL TECHNIC 112277
DIESEL TECHNIC 212377
DIESEL TECHNIC 461865
DIESEL TECHNIC 633206
DIGOEMA FILTER DGMK1265
DIGOEMA FILTER DGMK30651
DONALDSON P550778
DONALDSON P955606
DONALDSON P551026
DONALDSON P559118
DOOSAN K1006529
DYNAPAC 900505860
FEBI BILSTEIN 29454
FEBI BILSTEIN 30006
FIAT GROUP 5801620130
FLEETGUARD FS19914
FLEETGUARD FS19737
FLEETGUARD FS19949
FUCHS 5411657780
GIF FILTER GF351
GUD Z368
HAMM 1292404
HAMM 3001292404
HAULOTTE 2324005040
HENGST H710WK
HENGST H7160WK30
HIFI SN70207
HITACHI 263J227001
HITACHI EOA000557
IVECO 42554067
IVECO 504166113
KALMAR 9239763258
KAMAZ PL420
KNECHT KC296D
KOHLER GM76798
KS KOLBENSCHMIDT 50013982
KS KOLBENSCHMIDT 982FS
KS KOLBENSCHMIDT 4645FS
LAVENDA AGRI 322930450L
LIEBHERR 10032291
LIEBHERR 10101998
LUBER FINER LFF9737
LUCAS CAV HDF303
MAHLE KC296D
MAHLE KC375
MAHLE KC375D
MAN 51125017260
MAN 51125017283
MAN 51125017288
MAN 51125030052
MAN 51125030051
MAN 51125036000
MANITOU 608776
MANN HUMMEL PL420x
MANN HUMMEL WK11023z
MANN HUMMEL WK10807x
MANN HUMMEL WK10806x
MASSEY FERGUSON 3905873M91
MERCEDES BENZ A0004771302
MERCEDES BENZ 4771302
MERCEDES BENZ 4700469
MERCEDES BENZ 4770103
MERCEDES BENZ A0004770103
MERCEDES BENZ 4771702
MERCEDES BENZ A0004771702
MEYLE 143230008
MISFAT WS003
NEUSON 1000167423
NEW HOLLAND 84303715
PACCAR 1433649
PALLMAN PFF95506
PALLMAN FILTER PFF95506
PARKER HANNIFIN R160T
PARKER HANNIFIN PFF5602
PARKER HANNIFIN PFF5603
PAUS 555450
PURFLUX CS798
RACOR R90MER01
RACOR R120DIVECO01
RACOR R160DRCR01
RACOR R160T
RACOR R90DPAR01
RACOR R160P
RACOR R160PDMAX
RACOR R90DMER03
RENAULT TRUCKS 7424993624
RENAULT TRUCKS 7420754418
RENAULT TRUCKS 7421380500
RENAULT TRUCKS 7424993623
SAKURA SFC530210
SAKURA SFC50302
SAKURA SFC530110
SAKURA SFC530230
SANDVIK 56006214
SCANIA 1780730
SCHAEFF 5411657780
SCT ST6058
SDMO 330510016
SF FILTER SK3359
SF FILTER SK3200
SF FILTER SK34751
SF FILTER SK3102
SOFIMA S4121NR
SOGEFI PRO FP6061
SOLARIS BUS 112142450
SOLARIS BUS 112142463
SPAREX S68877
SURE FILTER SFR1610FW
TEC FIL PSD160
TECNOCAR RN93
TEREX G6450540
TRP 1535510
TRP 1517545
TRP 1535516
UFI 2412100
UNICO FI102187
VOLVO 20593537
VOLVO 20754418
VOLVO 21380500
WINKLER 26500069500
WISMET WFU23777
WIX 33713
WIX 33683
WIX WF10078
WIX 95151E
WYTWORNIA FILTER PDS192
WYTWORNIA FILTER PDS194

Machinery & Equipment

Equipment Year Equipment Type Equipment Options Engine
DAF 75CF.250 1998 TRUCK 75CF DAF PF183M
DAF 75CF.290 1998 TRUCK 75CF DAF PF212M
DAF 75CF.320 1998 TRUCK 75CF DAF PF235M
DAF 85CF.340 1998 TRUCK 85CF DAF XF250M
DAF 85CF.380 1998 TRUCK 85CF DAF XF280M
DAF 85CF.430 1998 TRUCK 85CF DAF XF315M
DAF CF75 TRUCK EURO 3 DAF PE183C
DAF CF75.250 2006 TRUCK CF75 DAF PR183S
DAF CF75.250 2001 TRUCK CF75 DAF PF183
DAF CF75.310 2006 TRUCK CF75 DAF PR228S
DAF CF75.310 2001 TRUCK CF75 DAF PE228C
DAF CF75.360 2006 TRUCK CF75 DAF PR265S
DAF CF75.360 2001 TRUCK CF75 DAF PE265C
DAF CF85.290 2013 TRUCK CF86 PACCAR MX11
DAF CF85.330 2013 TRUCK CF86 PACCAR MX11
DAF CF85.340 2001 TRUCK CF85 DAF XE250C
DAF CF85.360 2006 TRUCK CF85 PACCAR MX265
DAF CF85.360 2013 TRUCK CF85 PACCAR MX265S
DAF CF85.370 2013 TRUCK CF86 PACCAR MX11
DAF CF85.380 2001 TRUCK CF85 DAF XE280C
DAF CF85.400 2013 TRUCK CF86 PACCAR MX11
DAF CF85.410 2006 TRUCK CF85 PACCAR MX300S
DAF CF85.410 2013 TRUCK CF85 PACCAR MX300S
DAF CF85.410 2013 TRUCK CF86 PACCAR MX13
DAF CF85.430 2001 TRUCK CF85 DAF XE315C
DAF CF85.440 2013 TRUCK CF86 PACCAR MX11
DAF CF85.460 2006 TRUCK CF85 PACCAR MX340S
DAF CF85.460 2013 TRUCK CF85 PACCAR MX340S
DAF CF85.460 2013 TRUCK CF86 PACCAR MX13
DAF CF85.480 2002 TRUCK CF85 DAF XE355C
DAF CF85.510 2013 TRUCK CF85 PACCAR MX375S
DAF CF85.510 2013 TRUCK CF86 PACCAR MX13
DAF CF85.510 2006 TRUCK CF85 PACCAR MX375S
DAF F95.380XF 1997 TRUCK 95XF DAF XF280M
DAF F95.380XF 1999 TRUCK 95XF DAF XE280C
DAF F95.430XF 1997 TRUCK 95XF DAF XF315M
DAF F95.430XF 1999 TRUCK 95XF DAF XE315C
DAF F95.480XF 1999 TRUCK 95XF DAF XE355C
DAF F95.480XF 1997 TRUCK 95XF DAF XF355M
DAF F95.530XF 1999 TRUCK 95XF DAF XE390C
DAF XF105.410 2006 TRUCK XF105 PACCAR MX300S
DAF XF105.460 2006 TRUCK XF105 PACCAR MX340S
DAF XF105.510 2006 TRUCK XF105 PACCAR MX375S
DAF XF105.560 2006 TRUCK XF105 PACCAR MX410S
DAF XF106.400 2013 TRUCK XF106 PACCAR MX11
DAF XF106.410 2013 TRUCK XF106 PACCAR MX13
DAF XF106.440 2013 TRUCK XF106 PACCAR MX11
DAF XF106.460 2013 TRUCK XF106 PACCAR MX13
DAF XF106.510 2013 TRUCK XF106 PACCAR MX13
DAF XF95.380 2002 TRUCK XF95 DAF XE280C
DAF XF95.430 2002 TRUCK XF95 DAF XE315C
DAF XF95.480 2002 TRUCK XF95 DAF XE355C
DAF XF95.530 2002 TRUCK XF95 DAF XE390C
DOOSAN DH225LC9 EXCAVATOR TRACKED DOOSAN DE08TIS
HITACHI ZW310 LOADER WHEELED ZW SERIES MERCEDES OM460LA
VAN HOOL CL915 2005 BUS CL SERIES DAF MX340
VAN HOOL CL916 2008 BUS CL SERIES DAF MX300S
VAN HOOL CL916 2005 BUS CL SERIES DAF MX340
VAN HOOL T911 2007 BUS T SERIES DAF PR265S
VAN HOOL T915 2006 BUS T SERIES DAF MX340
VAN HOOL T915 ATLINO 2011 BUS T SERIES DAF PR265
VAN HOOL T915 ATLON 2011 BUS T SERIES DAF PR265
VAN HOOL T916 2007 BUS T SERIES DAF MX340
VAN HOOL T916 2006 BUS T SERIES DAF MX300S
VAN HOOL T916 ATLINO 2011 BUS T SERIES DAF PR265
VAN HOOL T916 ATLON 2011 BUS T SERIES DAF PR265
VAN HOOL TD925 2006 BUS TD SERIES DAF MX375S
VAN HOOL TD925 2008 BUS TD SERIES DAF MX340
VAN HOOL TDX20 ALTANO 2011 BUS TDX SERIES DAF MX340
VAN HOOL TDX21 ALTANO 2011 BUS TDX SERIES DAF MX340
VAN HOOL TDX25 ASTROMEGA 2011 BUS TDX SERIES DAF MX375
VAN HOOL TDX27 ASTROMEGA 2011 BUS TDX SERIES DAF MX375
VAN HOOL TL915 2006 BUS TL SERIES DAF MX340
VAN HOOL TL916 2005 BUS TL SERIES DAF MX340
VAN HOOL TL916 2008 BUS TL SERIES DAF MX300S
VAN HOOL TX11 ALICRON 2011 BUS TX SERIES DAF PR265
VAN HOOL TX15 ACRON 2011 BUS TX SERIES DAF MX300
VAN HOOL TX15 ALICRON 2011 BUS TX SERIES DAF MX300
VAN HOOL TX15 ASTRONEF 2011 BUS TX SERIES DAF MX340
VAN HOOL TX16 ACRON 2011 BUS TX SERIES DAF MX340
VAN HOOL TX16 ALICRON 2011 BUS TX SERIES DAF MX300
VAN HOOL TX16 ASTRON 2011 BUS TX SERIES DAF MX340
VAN HOOL TX16 ASTRONEF 2011 BUS TX SERIES DAF MX340
VAN HOOL TX17 ACRON 2011 BUS TX SERIES DAF MX340
VAN HOOL TX17 ALTANO 2011 BUS TX SERIES DAF MX340
VAN HOOL TX17 ASTRON 2011 BUS TX SERIES DAF MX340
VAN HOOL TX17 ASTRONEF 2011 BUS TX SERIES DAF MX340
VAN HOOL TX18 ACRON 2011 BUS TX SERIES DAF MX340
VAN HOOL TX18 ALTANO 2011 BUS TX SERIES DAF MX340
VAN HOOL TX19 ALTANO 2011 BUS TX SERIES DAF MX340