OIL FILTER CARTRIDGE

AS2515

Sale!

OIL FILTER CARTRIDGE

AS2515

£24.11 exc VAT £15.67 exc VAT

In stock

In stock

Order By 2pm for UK Free Next Day Delivery

Orders under £150 Standard Delivery £15 +VAT

Orders over £150 Free Delivery

Product Specification
Outer Diameter 90 mm (3.54 inch)
Inner Diameter 43 mm (1.69 inch)
Inner Diameter Bottom End 43 mm (1.69 inch)
Length 281 mm (11.06 inch)
Overall Length 281 mm (11.06 inch)
Efficiency 99% Beta 100 12 micron
Efficiency 99% Beta 100 25 micron
Efficiency Test Standard ISO IATF 16949
Type OEM Oil Filter
Style Cartridge
Media Type Cellulose Pleated
Notes Bottom End Open
Notes Metal Free
Notes
Primary Application SCANIA 2037556

OEM Cross Reference

Manufacturer Name Manufacturer Part No
ASAS AS2515
ASAS FILTER AS2515
BALDWIN P7502
BOSCH REXROTH F026407100
DONALDSON P953329
DOOSAN 40050400058
FIAAM FILTER FA6470
FLEETGUARD LF17486
HENGST E123H01D194
HIFI SO11103
KONECRANES 55449726
KONECRANES 54100559
MAHLE OX562
MAHLE OX562D
MAHLE OX562DECO
MANN HUMMEL HU1077x
MANN HUMMEL HU10772x
PALLMAN PFO53329
PALLMAN FILTER PFO53329
PARKER HANNIFIN PFL6648
RENAULT VI 7424993648
SCANIA 1742032
SCANIA 1742037
SCANIA 2022275
SCANIA 2037556
SCANIA 2625884
SF FILTER SO4974
TEREX 15504789
WIX WL10144

Machinery & Equipment

Equipment Year Equipment Type Equipment Options Engine
SANTAL S5010 HARVESTER SCANIA DC13
SCANIA IRIZAR 11 12 18 BUS OMNICITY LINE LINK SCANIA DC9 30 35 230
SCANIA IRIZAR 11 12 18 BUS OMNICITY LINE LINK SCANIA DC9 29 36 280
SCANIA IRIZAR H L M BUS IRIZAR I4 I4H I4 LE I6 SCANIA DC9 24 360
SCANIA IRIZAR H L M BUS IRIZAR I4 I4H I4 LE I6 SCANIA DC9 22 32 320
SCANIA IRIZAR H L M BUS IRIZAR I4 I4H I4 LE I6 SCANIA DC9 29 36 280
SCANIA IRIZAR HD12 BUS TOURING SCANIA DC13 07 480
SCANIA IRIZAR HD12 BUS TOURING SCANIA DC DT3 10 440
SCANIA IRIZAR PB123 129 138 153 BUS PB SERIES SCANIA DC13 07 480
SCANIA IRIZAR PB123 129 138 153 BUS PB SERIES SCANIA DC13 10 440
SCANIA IRIZAR PB123 129 138 153 BUS PB SERIES SCANIA DC13 05 400
SCANIA G250 2013 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DC9
SCANIA G280 2013 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DC9
SCANIA G320 2013 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DC9
SCANIA G360 2013 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DC9
SCANIA G370 2013 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DC13 116 370
SCANIA G400 2009 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DC13 05
SCANIA G400 TRUCK SCANIA DC13 400
SCANIA G400 TRUCK SCANIA DC13 113
SCANIA G410 2013 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DC13 115 410
SCANIA G440 2010 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DC13 10 440
SCANIA G440 TRUCK SCANIA DC13 440
SCANIA G440 TRUCK SCANIA DC13 112
SCANIA G450 2013 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DC13 124 450
SCANIA G480 2007 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DC13 07 480
SCANIA G490 2013 TRUCK G SERIES SCANIA DC13 125 490
SCANIA P230 2007 TRUCK P SERIES SCANIA DC9
SCANIA P280 2007 TRUCK P SERIES SCANIA DC9
SCANIA P280 TRUCK SCANIA DC9 B 280
SCANIA P280 2013 TRUCK P SERIES SCANIA DC9
SCANIA P320 2007 TRUCK P SERIES SCANIA DC9
SCANIA P320 2013 TRUCK P SERIES SCANIA DC9
SCANIA P360 2007 TRUCK P SERIES SCANIA DC13 06 360
SCANIA P370 TRUCK SCANIA DC13 370
SCANIA P370 2013 TRUCK P SERIES SCANIA DC13 116 370
SCANIA P400 2007 TRUCK P SERIES SCANIA DC13 05 400
SCANIA P410 TRUCK SCANIA DC13 410
SCANIA P410 2013 TRUCK P SERIES SCANIA DC13 115 410
SCANIA P450 2013 TRUCK P SERIES SCANIA DC13 124 450
SCANIA P480 2007 TRUCK P SERIES SCANIA DC13 07 480
SCANIA P490 2013 TRUCK P SERIES SCANIA DC13 125 490
SCANIA R250 2013 TRUCK R SERIES SCANIA DC9
SCANIA R280 2013 TRUCK R SERIES SCANIA DC9
SCANIA R320 2013 TRUCK R SERIES SCANIA DC9
SCANIA R360 2013 TRUCK R SERIES SCANIA DC9
SCANIA R360 2007 TRUCK R SERIES SCANIA DC13 06 360
SCANIA R370 2013 TRUCK R SERIES SCANIA DC13 116 370
SCANIA R400 TRUCK SCANIA DC13 113
SCANIA R400 2007 TRUCK R SERIES SCANIA DC13 05 400
SCANIA R410 2013 TRUCK R SERIES SCANIA DC13 115 410
SCANIA R440 TRUCK SCANIA DC13 112
SCANIA R440 TRUCK SCANIA DC13 440
SCANIA R440 2007 TRUCK R SERIES SCANIA DC13
SCANIA R450 2013 TRUCK R SERIES SCANIA DC13 124 450
SCANIA R450 TRUCK SCANIA DC13 450
SCANIA R480 2007 TRUCK R SERIES SCANIA DC13 07 480
SCANIA R480 2012 TRUCK R SERIES SCANIA DC13 110 480