FUEL FILTER WATER SEPARATOR SPIN ON

SP1006M

FUEL FILTER WATER SEPARATOR SPIN ON

SP1006M

£65.73 exc VAT

In stock

In stock

Order By 2pm for UK Free Next Day Delivery

Orders under £150 Standard Delivery £15 +VAT

Orders over £150 Free Delivery

Product Specification
Thread Size 1 x 14
Outer Diameter 111 mm (4.37 inch)
Gasket OD 90 mm (3.54 inch)
Gasket ID 81 mm (3.19 inch)
Length 260 mm (10.24 inch)
Overall Length 268 mm (10.55 inch)
Efficiency 99.9% Beta 1000 15 micron
Efficiency Test Standard ISO IATF 16949
Type OEM Quality Fuel Filter
Style Fuel Water Separator Spin On
Media Type Cellulose Pleated
Notes Gasket Seal Included
Notes Sensor Hole Thread M 12 x 1.5
Notes Square Seal is Attached
Notes Use SP990M for Open End Version
Notes
Primary Application DEUTZ 2113831

OEM Cross Reference

Manufacturer Name Manufacturer Part No
AGCO 539269D1
ASAS SP1006M
ASAS FILTER SP1006M
ATLAS 2914823600
ATLAS COPCO 16260347
BALDWIN BF1281
BALDWIN BF46073
BALDWIN BF9818
BOMAG 11110248
BOMAG 5718906
CUMMINS 4988297
DEUTZ 2113831
DEUTZ 2937814
DEUTZ 2113837
DONALDSON P551077
FLEETGUARD FS19816
DONGFENG 16400GT301
DONGFENG NISSAN 16400GT301
FLEETGUARD FS1094
HIFI SN70364
HIFI SN25092
LIEBHERR 11110248
MANN HUMMEL PL6011x
MANN HUMMEL PL6011
PALLMAN PFF55107
PALLMAN FILTER PFF55107
PARKER HANNIFIN WFB1260A
PARKER HANNIFIN R120THB1
PARKER HANNIFIN 088051PS
SAKURA SFC55220
SF FILTER SK3701
SF FILTER SK48629
SURE FILTER SFR9816FW
TEREX 45056112
VOLVO 22733329

Machinery & Equipment

Equipment Year Equipment Type Equipment Options Engine