OIL FILTER SPIN ON FULL FLOW

SP1524

Sale!

OIL FILTER SPIN ON FULL FLOW

SP1524

£98.76 exc VAT £69.13 exc VAT

In stock

In stock

Order By 2pm for UK Free Next Day Delivery

Product Specification
Thread Size M 90 x 2
Outer Diameter 119 mm (4.69 inch)
Gasket OD 119 mm (4.69 inch)
Gasket ID 102 mm (4.02 inch)
Length 296 mm (11.65 inch)
Overall Length 302 mm (11.89 inch)
Efficiency 99% Beta 100 20 micron
Efficiency Test Standard ISO IATF 16949
Collapse Burst 10.3 bar 149 psi
Type OEM Quality Oil Filter
Style Spin On Full Flow
Media Type Synthetic Pleated
Notes Bottom End Closed
Notes Double Element 2 Steps Filtration
Notes Gasket Seal Included
Notes Square Seal is Attached
Notes
Primary Application CUMMINS 4016657

OEM Cross Reference

Manufacturer Name Manufacturer Part No
ASAS SP1524
ASAS FILTER SP1524
ATLAS COPCO 56899346
ATLAS COPCO 57622763
BALDWIN BD7176
BUCYRUS ERIE 4013208
BUCYRUS ERIE 4013209
BUCYRUS ERIE 4209202
BUCYRUS ERIE 4701506
CARQUEST 84139
CATERPILLAR 3964606
CUMMINS 4016657
CUMMINS 3101870
CUMMINS 3919823
CUMMINS 4920071
CUMMINS 4016413
DONALDSON P554560
DONALDSON P550775
DONALDSON P552224
FLEETGUARD LF9050
FLEETGUARD LF9024
FLEETRITE LFR89024
FLUITEK FLK1800339
GRAINGER 2KYU4
HASTINGS LF676
HIFI SO10055
HITACHI 4460206
HITACHI 4711458
JOHN DEERE 4460206R
JOHN DEERE 44602206R
KOMATSU BF5029
KOMATSU BF5209
KOMATSU XA3898
KOMATSU 42C0112911
LIEBHERR 10003928
LUBER FINER LFP9024
MANN HUMMEL WP12905
NAPA GOLD 7139
ONERGYS 3003875
PALLMAN PFO55456
PALLMAN FILTER PFO55456
PARKER HANNIFIN BD7176
SF FILTER SP96016
VMC LF550775
WIX 57139
WIX 557139

Machinery & Equipment

Equipment Year Equipment Type Equipment Options Engine
BELAZ 75302 DUMP TRUCK 7530 SERIES MTU 16V4000
BELAZ 75306 HAUL TRUCK CUMMINS QSK60
CUMMINS QSK38 ENGINE CUMMINS QSK38
CUMMINS QSK45 ENGINE CUMMINS QSK45
CUMMINS QSK50 ENGINE CUMMINS QSK50
CUMMINS QSK60 ENGINE CUMMINS QSK60
CUMMINS QSK78 ENGINE CUMMINS QSK78
HITACHI EH3000 HAUL TRUCK MTU 12V4000
HITACHI EH4500 DUMP TRUCK DETROIT DIESEL 16V 4000
HITACHI EH5000 DUMP TRUCK CUMMINS QSK60
HITACHI EX25005 EXCAVATOR TRACKED CUMMINS QSK45
HITACHI EX25006 EXCAVATOR TRACKED CUMMINS QSK50
HITACHI EX55005 EXCAVATOR TRACKED CUMMINS QSK45C
HITACHI EX55006 EXCAVATOR TRACKED CUMMINS QSK50
HITACHI EX56006 EXCAVATOR TRACKED CUMMINS QSK50C
HITACHI EX80006 EXCAVATOR TRACKED EX SERIES CUMMINS QSK60
KOMATSU 830EAC HAUL TRUCK KOMATSU SDA16V160
KOMATSU 830E1AC HAUL TRUCK KOMATSU SDA16V160
KOMATSU 930E2 DUMP TRUCK KOMATSU SDA16V160
KOMATSU PC4000 SHOVEL KOMATSU SDA16V160
ORENSTEIN KOPPEL RH400 MISC EQUIPMENT ORENSTEIN KOPPEL RH400
UNIT RIG EQUIPMENT HAUL TRUCK MT4400 CUMMINS QSK60
UNIT RIG EQUIPMENT HAUL TRUCK MT5500B CUMMINS QSK60