OIL FILTER SPIN ON FULL FLOW

SP896

OIL FILTER SPIN ON FULL FLOW

SP896

£12.05 exc VAT

In stock

In stock

Order By 2pm for UK Free Next Day Delivery

Orders under £150 Standard Delivery £15 +VAT

Orders over £150 Free Delivery

Product Specification
Thread Size M 20 x 1.5
Outer Diameter 83 mm (3.27 inch)
Gasket OD 63 mm (2.48 inch)
Gasket ID 57 mm (2.24 inch)
Length 92 mm (3.62 inch)
Overall Length 92 mm (3.62 inch)
Anti Drain Back Valve Yes
Anti Syphon No
Bypass Valve Yes
Bypass Valve Setting LR 0.7 bar 10 psi
Bypass Valve Setting HR 1.2 bar 15 psi
Collapse Burst 6.9 bar 100 psi
Efficiency 99% Beta 100 15 micron
Efficiency 99% Beta 100 40 micron
Efficiency Test Standard ISO IATF 16949
Stand Pipe No
Type OEM Quality Oil Filter
Style Spin On Full Flow
Media Type Cellulose Pleated
Notes Bottom End Closed
Notes Gasket Seal Included
Notes Square Seal is Attached
Notes
Primary Application KUBOTA 1524132090

OEM Cross Reference

Manufacturer Name Manufacturer Part No
AB FILTER FO26287
AC DELCO 1FBO044
AC DELCO PF867
AC DELCO X118
AC DELCO X169
AC DELCO X4008E
AC DELCO X45
AC DELCO X46
AL FILTER AL304
AL FILTER AL73
AP FILTER AP1016
AP FILTER AP3249
AP FILTER AP3249A
AP LOCKHEED LK1016
AP LOCKHEED LK1080
AP LOCKHEED LK1191
AP LOCKHEED LK3837
ARMAFILT O791002
ARMAFILT O79805
ARMAFILT O931002
ASAS SP896
ASAS FILTER SP896
ASHIKA 1004406
ASHIKA 1004498
AUTOMOTOR FRANCE LATH17
BALDWIN B161S
BENGBU FILTER JX0707S
BOBCAT 7004996
BOBCAT 7010347
BOLK BOLB031313
BOSCH 1986452006
BOSCH REXROTH 1986452007
BOSCH REXROTH 9000022700
BOSCH REXROTH 9000022702
BOSCH REXROTH 9000022706
BOSCH REXROTH 9000022784
BOSCH REXROTH 986452006
BOSCH REXROTH 986452007
BOSCH REXROTH 986452036
BOSCH REXROTH 986452059
BOSCH REXROTH 986452554
BOSCH REXROTH 986452906
BOSCH REXROTH 986452907
BOSCH REXROTH 986AF0065
BOSCH REXROTH 72125
BOSCH REXROTH 1986452006
BOSCH REXROTH 451103359
BOSCH REXROTH 986452049
BOSCH REXROTH 986627611
BOSCH REXROTH O203
BOSCH REXROTH P2036
CARRIER 2535206
CARRIER 945539
CARRIER 9535206
CARRIER TRANSICOLD 2535206
CARRIER TRANSICOLD 945539
CARRIER TRANSICOLD 9535206
CHAMP LS104
CHAMP LS223
CHAMPION COF100110S
CHAMPION F110
CLARK MICHIGAN 3974113A
COOPERS LSF5034
COOPERS Z1142
COOPERS Z527
DAIHATSU 1560187305000
DAIHATSU 1560187310LOC
DAIHATSU 308872100
DELPHI EFL728
DELPHI FX0052
DELPHI FX0080
DELPHI FX0141
DELPHI FX0166
DELPHI LFOS117
DELPHI X548
DELPHI X549
DELPHI X585
DIGOEMA FILTER DGM1013
DONALDSON P550162
DONALDSON P550776
DONALDSON P502049
DONALDSON P502050
DONALDSON P502051
DONALDSON P555522
DONALDSON P779164
DONIT 4310132
DONIT 431098
DONIT 431099
DOOSAN 85426856
DOOSAN K9005618
ECO FIX OE3088
ELOFIC EXL115
ELOFIC EXL115A
ELOFIC EXL116
ELOFIC EXL117
EURO JAPAN PARTS 231HO00
EURO JAPAN PARTS 231HO04
EURO JAPAN PARTS 231HO06
EURO PART 9022313300
EUROPART 9022313300
EUROREPAR 1616168180
FIL FILTER ZP515
FILPRO CORPORATION FP10607
FILT FF438EC
FILTRON OP557
FLEETGUARD LF3462
FOMOCO A770X6714FA
FOMOCO D2PJ6714AA
FORD 3252676
FORD 3255958
FORD 3256521
FORD 5003455
FORD 5003456
FORD 5004388
FORD 5005079
FORD 5005080
FORD 5016963
FORD 5016964
FORD 5018026
FORD 5020028
FORD 5022798
FORD A770X6714FA
GEHL 571627132090
GENERAL MOTORS 6439518
GENERAL MOTORS 93156665
GENERAL MOTORS 93156666
GENERAL MOTORS 9414941
GENERAL MOTORS 94412815
GENERAL MOTORS 931566665
GENERAL MOTORS 931566666
GIESSE CLH433
GIF FILTER GL267
GIF FILTER GL369
GIF FILTER GL559
GIF FILTER GL589
GIF FILTER GL591
GKN MASTER PARTS MOF24X
GKN MASTER PARTS MOF25X
GONHER GP37
GONHER GP6811
GREYFRIARS 932S
GREYFRIARS 933S
GUD Z164
GUD Z218
GUD Z68A
GUD Z91B
HALFORDS HOF225
HALFORDS HOF228
HALFORDS HOF256
HENGST H13W01
HERTH BUSS J1314004
HERTH BUSS J1314006
HERTH BUSS J1314009
HERTH BUSS J1314010
HERTH BUSS J1314013
HIFI SO6105
HOFFER 7605069
HOFFER 760506914
HOFFER 76050696
HYSTER 324692
HYSTER 1269816
HYSTER 333642
HYUNDAI 2630035A00
HYUNDAI S2630035A00
HYUNDAI 22630035054
INGERSOLL RAND 85426856
INGERSOLL RAND 92950500
IPS IFL3393
IPS IFL3405
IPS IFL3406
IPS IFL3409
IPS IFL3498
ISUZU 8941357411
ISUZU 89425111011
ISUZU 94412815
JAKOPARTS J1314004
JAKOPARTS J1314006
JAKOPARTS J1314009
JAKOPARTS J1314010
JAKOPARTS J1314013
JAPAN PARTS FO393S
JAPAN PARTS FO404
JAPAN PARTS FO404S
JAPAN PARTS FO405
JAPAN PARTS FO405S
JAPAN PARTS FO406
JAPAN PARTS FO406S
JAPAN PARTS FO409
JAPAN PARTS FO409S
JAPAN PARTS FO495
JAPAN PARTS FO495S
JAPAN PARTS FO496
JAPAN PARTS FO496S
JAPAN PARTS FO498
JAPAN PARTS FO498S
JAPAN PARTS FO903
JAPAN PARTS JFO393S
JAPAN PARTS JFO404
JAPAN PARTS JFO404S
JAPAN PARTS JFO405
JAPAN PARTS JFO405S
JAPAN PARTS JFO406
JAPAN PARTS JFO406S
JAPAN PARTS JFO409
JAPAN PARTS JFO409S
JAPAN PARTS JFO495
JAPAN PARTS JFO495S
JAPAN PARTS JFO496
JAPAN PARTS JFO496S
JAPAN PARTS JFO498
JAPAN PARTS JFO498S
JAPAN PARTS JFO903
JENBACHER WERKE 14115570
JLG 2120929
JLG 7017923
JOHN DEERE M801002
JUNGHEINRICH 14115570
KOMATSU 3EB151531550
KOMATSU 3EB1531550
KOMATSU YM12915035160
KRALINATOR L163A
KRALINATOR L165A
KRALINATOR L60
KS KOLBENSCHMIDT 146OS
KS KOLBENSCHMIDT 50013146
KUBOTA 1524132090
KUBOTA 1524132092
KUBOTA 1524132093
KUBOTA 1524132099
KUBOTA 1524139092
KUBOTA 270604560800
KUBOTA 3040137580
KUBOTA 700015241
KUBOTA 1584132432
KUBOTA 1584132439
KUBOTA 1584132431
KUBOTA 1627132093
KUBOTA HH15232432
KUBOTA HH16032093
KUBOTA 1627132092
KUBOTA W21ESO1530
LAUTRETTE H17
LUCAS 6467
LUCAS 6477
LUCAS CAV LFOS117
LUCAS TRW 6467
LUCAS TRW 6477
M FILTER MH3314
M FILTER MH3314J
M FILTER MH3319
M FILTER MH3319J
M FILTER MH3319X
M FILTER MH332X
M FILTER MH348
M FILTER MH348J
M FILTER MH348X
M FILTER TF24
MAHLE OC115
MANN HUMMEL W81480
MANN HUMMEL W8188
MAPCO 61552
MAPCO 61560
MAZDA 82014300
MAZDA AM0114300
MAZDA B64014300
MAZDA RF2A14302A
MEAT DORIA 15069
MEAT DORIA 1506914
MEAT DORIA 150696
MECA FILTER ELH4143
MENZI MUCK 825004
MICRO T57
MICRO T7314
MICRO T7316
MISFAT Z243
MONARK DIESEL 30758877
MOTAQUIP VFL113
MOTAQUIP VFL157
MOTAQUIP VFL163
MOTAQUIP VFL176
MOTAQUIP VFL223
MOTAQUIP VFL332
MOTAQUIP VFL428
MOTORCRAFT EFL129
MOTORCRAFT EFL130
MOTORCRAFT EFL296
MOTORCRAFT EFL319
MOTORCRAFT EFL320
MOTORCRAFT EFL361
MOTRIO 8671000209
MULLER FILTER FO98
NEUSON 1000018587
NEUSON 4505549
NIPPARTS J1314004
NIPPARTS J1314006
NIPPARTS J1314009
NIPPARTS J1314010
NIPPARTS J1314013
OPEL 649006
OPEL 649008
OPEL 649011
OPEL 94412815
PALLMAN PFO55971
PALLMAN FILTER PFO55971
PARKER HANNIFIN B161S
PARTMO A73
PBR BC1287
PBR BC1332
PBR BC1088
PUROLATOR F54637
PUROLATOR F54828
PUROLATOR L14459
PUROLATOR L24458
PUROLATOR L27535
PUROLATOR PC239
PUROLATOR PER4004
ROVER LRF000020
ROVER LRF100120
RYCO Z148A
SAKURA C1621
SAVARA 92858117
SAVARA NEW SO142
SAVARA NEW SO226
SAVARA NEW S0229
SAVARA NEW SO581
SAVARA OLD 92814217
SDMO 330170272
SDMO 330560546
SF FILTER SP4028
SF FILTER SP4554
SF FILTER SP4600
SF FILTER SP4603
SIERRA 237842
SINFA 28229
SOFIMA S6901R
SOPARIS CV424
SOPARIS CV443
SOPARIS CV448
SUBARU 308872100
SULLAIR 415673
SULLAIR 68415673
SURE FILTER SFO0459
TECALEMIT TJ FB2097
TECALEMIT TJ FB2098
TECALEMIT TJ FB5328
TECALEMIT TJ FB5345
TECNECO OL994
TEHO FILTER 4025
TEHO FILTER 4144
TEHO FILTER OK144
TEHO FILTER OK25
TEHO FILTER OK60
THERMO KING 116182
TJ FILTER FB2097
TJ FILTER FB2098
TJ FILTER FB5328
TJ FILTER FB5329
TJ FILTER FB5340
TORA OF611
TORA TO611E
TRP DAF 1500856
UFI 2310300
UFI 2313300
UFI 2315100
UFI 2315900
UFI 2324300
UNICO LI89280
UNION JAPAN C340
UNION JAPAN C341
UNION JAPAN C490
UNIPART GFE228
UNIPART GFE232
UNIPART GFE276
UNIPART GFE282
UNIPART GFE314
UNIPART GFE8023
VAICO V260012
VAPORMATIC VPD5101
WIRTGEN 2160199
WIX 51064
WIX WL7107
WIX WL7109
WIX WL7181
WIX 51344
WOODGATE WGL3403
WYTWORNIA FILTER PP474
YAF YUIL FILTER YOH003
YAF YUIL FILTER YOI009
YAMAHA YF1524132090
YANMAR 12455035100
YANMAR 12915035160
YANMAR 12408535111
YANMAR 12445035110
YANMAR 12455035110

Machinery & Equipment

Equipment Year Equipment Type Equipment Options Engine
GENIE GS3268RT SCISSOR LIFT KUBOTA D905B22
KUBOTA 21TLB TRACTOR KUBOTA D1005
KUBOTA B2441 TRACTOR KUBOTA D1105E
KUBOTA C17SB MISC EQUIPMENT KUBOTA D1105KA
KUBOTA D1105KA ENGINE KUBOTA D1105KA
KUBOTA F2100 MOWER F SERIES KUBOTA D950FM
KUBOTA F2100E MOWER F SERIES KUBOTA D950FM
KUBOTA F2400 MOWER F SERIES KUBOTA D1105FM
KUBOTA FZ2100 MOWER FZ SERIES KUBOTA D905FZ
KUBOTA FZ2400 MOWER FZ SERIES KUBOTA D1105F
KUBOTA GL3500 GENERATOR SET GL SERIES KUBOTA ZB400GL
KUBOTA GL4500S GENERATOR SET GL SERIES KUBOTA ZB400GL
KUBOTA GL5500S GENERATOR SET GL SERIES KUBOTA ZB500GLS
KUBOTA HST TRACTOR KUBOTA Z620KW
KUBOTA KH007R1 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KUBOTA Z620KW
KUBOTA KH007R2 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KUBOTA Z620KW
KUBOTA KH008 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KUBOTA Z620KW
KUBOTA KH012 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KH SERIES KUBOTA Z620KW
KUBOTA KH014 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KH SERIES KUBOTA D950BH1
KUBOTA KH21 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KH SERIES KUBOTA Z620KW
KUBOTA KH30 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KH SERIES KUBOTA Z600K2
KUBOTA KH31 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KH SERIES KUBOTA Z600KW3
KUBOTA KH35 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KH SERIES KUBOTA D850BHW1
KUBOTA KH36 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KH SERIES KUBOTA Z620KW
KUBOTA KH41 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KH SERIES KUBOTA D950BH1
KUBOTA KH5 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KH SERIES KUBOTA Z600K1
KUBOTA KH50 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KH SERIES KUBOTA D950BH
KUBOTA KH51 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KH SERIES KUBOTA D950BH2
KUBOTA KH55 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KH SERIES KUBOTA D950BH2
KUBOTA KH61 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KUBOTA Z851BH
KUBOTA KH8 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KH SERIES KUBOTA Z851BH
KUBOTA KH82 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KH SERIES KUBOTA D850B4
KUBOTA KX36 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KX SERIES KUBOTA D662BH
KUBOTA KX41H EXCAVATOR COMPACT KX SERIES KUBOTA D1105
KUBOTA KX61 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KX SERIES KUBOTA D1105
KUBOTA KX71H EXCAVATOR COMPACT KX SERIES KUBOTA V1505
KUBOTA L2250DT TRACTOR L SERIES KUBOTA D1402DL
KUBOTA L2250F TRACTOR L SERIES KUBOTA D1402DL
KUBOTA L2650F TRACTOR KUBOTA D1402DL
KUBOTA L2650GST TRACTOR KUBOTA D1402DL
KUBOTA L2950F TRACTOR KUBOTA D1402DL
KUBOTA L2950GST TRACTOR KUBOTA D1402DL
KUBOTA L3450 TRACTOR KUBOTA D1402DL
KUBOTA L3650 TRACTOR KUBOTA D1402DL
KUBOTA LWA92 EXCAVATOR KUBOTA D1402DL
KUBOTA PX2100 TRACTOR KUBOTA D1402DL
KUBOTA R310 LOADER COMPACT WHEEL R SERIES KUBOTA V1305RP
KUBOTA RC20 EXCAVATOR KUBOTA ZB500C
KUBOTA RC23PL EXCAVATOR KUBOTA D1105
KUBOTA RC8FD MISC EQUIPMENT KUBOTA D1105
KUBOTA U203 EXCAVATOR KUBOTA D1105
KUBOTA U253 EXCAVATOR KUBOTA D1105
KUBOTA ZD28 LAWN EQUIPMENT KUBOTA D1105