OIL FILTER SPIN ON FULL FLOW

SP896

OIL FILTER SPIN ON FULL FLOW

SP896

£16.07 exc VAT

In stock

In stock

Order By 2pm for UK Free Next Day Delivery

Product Specification
Thread Size M 20 x 1.5
Outer Diameter 83 mm (3.27 inch)
Gasket OD 63 mm (2.48 inch)
Length 92 mm (3.62 inch)
Overall Length 92 mm (3.62 inch)
Efficiency 99% Beta 100 30 micron
Efficiency Test Standard ISO IATF 16949
Anti Drain Back Valve Yes
Bypass Valve Yes
Type OEM Quality Oil Filter
Style Spin On Full Flow
Media Type Cellulose Pleated
Notes
Notes
Notes
Primary Application KUBOTA 1524132090

OEM Cross Reference

Manufacturer Name Manufacturer Part No
AC DELCO 1FBO044
ASAS SP896
ASAS FILTER SP896
ASHIKA 1004406
ASHIKA 1004498
BALDWIN B161S
BALDWIN B179
BOBCAT 7004996
BOBCAT 7010347
BOSCH 1986452006
BOSCH 1986452007
BOSCH 9000022700
BOSCH 9000022702
BOSCH 9000022706
BOSCH 9000022784
BOSCH 986452006
BOSCH 986452007
BOSCH 986452036
BOSCH 986452059
BOSCH 986452554
BOSCH 986452906
BOSCH 986452907
BOSCH 986AF0065
BOSCH USA 72125
CARRIER 2535206
CARRIER 945539
CARRIER 9535206
CLARK MICHIGAN 3974113A
COOPERS LSF5034
COOPERS Z1142
COOPERS Z527
DAIHATSU 1560187305000
DAIHATSU 1560187310LOC
DAIHATSU 308872100
DONALDSON P550776
DONALDSON P502049
DONALDSON P502050
DONALDSON P502051
DONALDSON P552849
DONALDSON P555522
DONALDSON P779164
DONIT 4310132
DONIT 431098
DONIT 431099
DOOSAN 85426856
DOOSAN K9005618
EURO PART 9022313300
FLEETGUARD LF3462
FLEETGUARD LF716
FORD 3252676
FORD 3255958
FORD 3256521
FORD 5003455
FORD 5003456
FORD 5004388
FORD 5005079
FORD 5005080
FORD 5016963
FORD 5016964
FORD 5018026
FORD 5020028
FORD 5022798
FORD A770X6714FA
GEHL 571627132090
GENERAL MOTORS 6439518
GENERAL MOTORS 93156665
GENERAL MOTORS 93156666
GENERAL MOTORS 9414941
GENERAL MOTORS 94412815
GREYFRIARS 932S
GREYFRIARS 933S
GUD Z164
GUD Z218
GUD Z68A
GUD Z91B
HENGST H13W01
HENGST H20W05
HIFI SO6105
HIFI T8204
HOFFER 7605069
HOFFER 760506914
HOFFER 76050696
HYSTER 324692
HYUNDAI 2630035A00
HYUNDAI S2630035A00
INGERSOLL RAND 85426856
INGERSOLL RAND 92950500
ISUZU 8941357411
ISUZU 89425111011
ISUZU 94412815
JENBACHER WERKE 14115570
JLG 2120929
JLG 7017923
JOHN DEERE M801002
JUNGHEINRICH 14115570
KOMATSU 3EB151531550
KOMATSU 3EB1531550
KOMATSU YM12915035160
KS KOLBENSCHMIDT 146OS
KS KOLBENSCHMIDT 50013146
KUBOTA 1524132090
KUBOTA 1524132092
KUBOTA 1524132093
KUBOTA 1524132099
KUBOTA 1524139092
KUBOTA 270604560800
KUBOTA 3040137580
KUBOTA 700015241
KUBOTA 1584132432
KUBOTA 1584132439
KUBOTA 1584132431
KUBOTA 1627132093
KUBOTA HH15232432
KUBOTA HH16032093
LUCAS 6467
LUCAS 6477
MAHLE OC115
MAHLE OC138
MANN HUMMEL W81480
MANN HUMMEL W8188
MANN HUMMEL W81680
MAPCO 61552
MAPCO 61560
MEAT DORIA 15069
MEAT DORIA 1506914
MEAT DORIA 150696
MENZI MUCK 825004
MONARK DIESEL 30758877
MOTRIO 8671000209
NEUSON 1000018587
NEUSON 4505549
PALLMAN PFO52849
PALLMAN FILTER PFO52849
PARKER HANNIFIN B161S
PARKER HANNIFIN B179
PBR BC1287
PBR BC1332
PBR BC1088
PUROLATOR F54637
PUROLATOR F54828
RYCO Z148A
SAKURA C1621
SAVARA OLD 92814217
SF FILTER SP4028
SF FILTER SP4554
SF FILTER SP4600
SF FILTER SP4603
SUBARU 308872100
SULLAIR 415673
SULLAIR 68415673
SURE FILTER SFO0459
SURE FILTER SFO3802
TEHO FILTER 4025
TEHO FILTER 4144
THERMO KING 116182
TRP 1500856
UFI 2310300
UFI 2313300
UFI 2315100
UFI 2315900
UFI 2324300
VAPORMATIC VPD5101
WIRTGEN 2160199
WIX 51064
WIX WL7107
WIX WL7109
WIX WL7181
WIX 51344
WOODGATE WGL3403
YANMAR 12455035100
YANMAR 12915035160
YANMAR 12408535111
YANMAR 12445035110
YANMAR 12455035110

Machinery & Equipment

Equipment Year Equipment Type Equipment Options Engine
GENIE GS3268RT SCISSOR LIFT KUBOTA D905B22
KUBOTA 21TLB TRACTOR KUBOTA D1005
KUBOTA B2441 TRACTOR KUBOTA D1105E
KUBOTA C17SB MISC EQUIPMENT KUBOTA D1105KA
KUBOTA D1105KA ENGINE KUBOTA D1105KA
KUBOTA F2100 MOWER F SERIES KUBOTA D950FM
KUBOTA F2100E MOWER F SERIES KUBOTA D950FM
KUBOTA F2400 MOWER F SERIES KUBOTA D1105FM
KUBOTA FZ2100 MOWER FZ SERIES KUBOTA D905FZ
KUBOTA FZ2400 MOWER FZ SERIES KUBOTA D1105F
KUBOTA GL3500 GENERATOR SET GL SERIES KUBOTA ZB400GL
KUBOTA GL4500S GENERATOR SET GL SERIES KUBOTA ZB400GL
KUBOTA GL5500S GENERATOR SET GL SERIES KUBOTA ZB500GLS
KUBOTA HST TRACTOR KUBOTA Z620KW
KUBOTA KH007R1 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KUBOTA Z620KW
KUBOTA KH007R2 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KUBOTA Z620KW
KUBOTA KH008 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KUBOTA Z620KW
KUBOTA KH012 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KH SERIES KUBOTA Z620KW
KUBOTA KH014 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KH SERIES KUBOTA D950BH1
KUBOTA KH21 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KH SERIES KUBOTA Z620KW
KUBOTA KH30 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KH SERIES KUBOTA Z600K2
KUBOTA KH31 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KH SERIES KUBOTA Z600KW3
KUBOTA KH35 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KH SERIES KUBOTA D850BHW1
KUBOTA KH36 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KH SERIES KUBOTA Z620KW
KUBOTA KH41 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KH SERIES KUBOTA D950BH1
KUBOTA KH5 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KH SERIES KUBOTA Z600K1
KUBOTA KH50 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KH SERIES KUBOTA D950BH
KUBOTA KH51 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KH SERIES KUBOTA D950BH2
KUBOTA KH55 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KH SERIES KUBOTA D950BH2
KUBOTA KH61 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KUBOTA Z851BH
KUBOTA KH8 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KH SERIES KUBOTA Z851BH
KUBOTA KH82 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KH SERIES KUBOTA D850B4
KUBOTA KX36 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KX SERIES KUBOTA D662BH
KUBOTA KX41H EXCAVATOR COMPACT KX SERIES KUBOTA D1105
KUBOTA KX61 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KX SERIES KUBOTA D1105
KUBOTA KX71H EXCAVATOR COMPACT KX SERIES KUBOTA V1505
KUBOTA L2250DT TRACTOR L SERIES KUBOTA D1402DL
KUBOTA L2250F TRACTOR L SERIES KUBOTA D1402DL
KUBOTA L2650F TRACTOR KUBOTA D1402DL
KUBOTA L2650GST TRACTOR KUBOTA D1402DL
KUBOTA L2950F TRACTOR KUBOTA D1402DL
KUBOTA L2950GST TRACTOR KUBOTA D1402DL
KUBOTA L3450 TRACTOR KUBOTA D1402DL
KUBOTA L3650 TRACTOR KUBOTA D1402DL
KUBOTA LWA92 EXCAVATOR KUBOTA D1402DL
KUBOTA PX2100 TRACTOR KUBOTA D1402DL
KUBOTA R310 LOADER COMPACT WHEEL R SERIES KUBOTA V1305RP
KUBOTA RC20 EXCAVATOR KUBOTA ZB500C
KUBOTA RC23PL EXCAVATOR KUBOTA D1105
KUBOTA RC8FD MISC EQUIPMENT KUBOTA D1105
KUBOTA U203 EXCAVATOR KUBOTA D1105
KUBOTA U253 EXCAVATOR KUBOTA D1105
KUBOTA ZD28 LAWN EQUIPMENT KUBOTA D1105