OIL FILTER, SPIN-ON FULL FLOW

SP896

OIL FILTER, SPIN-ON FULL FLOW

SP896

£3.62 exc VAT

Order By 2pm for UK Next Day Delivery

Product Specification
Thread Size M20 x 1.5
Outer Diameter 83 mm (3.27 inch)
Gasket OD 63 mm (2.48 inch)
Length 92 mm (3.62 inch)
Efficiency 99% Beta 100 40 micron
Efficiency Test Standard ISO IATF 16949
Anti-Drain Back Valve Yes
Bypass Valve Yes
Bypass Valve Setting LR 0.7 bar (10 psi)
Bypass Valve Setting HR 1.2 bar (15 psi)
Collapse Burst 6.9 bar (100 psi)
Type OEM Quality Oil Filter Full-Flow
Style Spin-On
Media Type Cellulose
Primary Application KUBOTA 1524132090
Primary Application KUBOTA 7000015241

OEM Cross Reference

Manufacturer Name Manufacturer Part No
ASAS SP896
ASAS FILTER SP896
BALDWIN B179
DONALDSON P550776
FLEETGUARD LF3462
GEHL 571627132090
HENGST H13W01
HIFI SO6105
JLG 2120929
JLG 7017923
KUBOTA 1524132090
KUBOTA 1524132092
KUBOTA 1524132093
KUBOTA 1524132099
KUBOTA 1524139092
KUBOTA 270604560800
KUBOTA 3040137580
KUBOTA 700015241
MAHLE OC115
MANN+HUMMEL W814/80
PALLMAN PFO52849
PALLMAN FILTER PFO52849
WIX 51064
YANMAR 12455035100
YANMAR 12915035160

Machinery & Equipment

Equipment Year Equipment Type Equipment Options Engine
GENIE GS-3268RT SCISSOR LIFT KUBOTA D905-B-22
KUBOTA 21TLB TRACTOR KUBOTA D1005
KUBOTA B2441 TRACTOR KUBOTA D1105-E
KUBOTA C17SB MISC EQUIPMENT C17SB
KUBOTA D1105KA ENGINE D1105KA
KUBOTA F2100 MOWER F SERIES KUBOTA D950-FM
KUBOTA F2100E MOWER F SERIES KUBOTA D950-FM
KUBOTA F2400 MOWER F SERIES KUBOTA D1105-FM
KUBOTA FZ2100 MOWER FZ SERIES KUBOTA D905-FZ
KUBOTA FZ2400 MOWER FZ SERIES KUBOTA D1105-F
KUBOTA GL3500 GENERATOR SET GL SERIES KUBOTA ZB400GL
KUBOTA GL4500S GENERATOR SET GL SERIES KUBOTA ZB400GL
KUBOTA GL5500S GENERATOR SET GL SERIES KUBOTA ZB500GLS
KUBOTA HST TRACTOR HST
KUBOTA KH007R-1 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KH007R-1
KUBOTA KH007R-2 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KH007R-2
KUBOTA KH008 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KF8
KUBOTA KH012 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KH SERIES KUBOTA Z620KW
KUBOTA KH014 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KH SERIES KUBOTA D950BH1
KUBOTA KH21 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KH SERIES KUBOTA Z620KW
KUBOTA KH30 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KH SERIES KUBOTA Z600K2
KUBOTA KH31 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KH SERIES KUBOTA Z600KW3
KUBOTA KH35 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KH SERIES KUBOTA D850BHW1
KUBOTA KH36 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KH SERIES KUBOTA Z620KW
KUBOTA KH41 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KH SERIES KUBOTA D950BH1
KUBOTA KH5 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KH SERIES KUBOTA Z600K1
KUBOTA KH50 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KH SERIES KUBOTA D950BH
KUBOTA KH51 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KH SERIES KUBOTA D950BH2
KUBOTA KH55 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KH SERIES KUBOTA D950BH2
KUBOTA KH61 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KF61
KUBOTA KH8 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KH SERIES KUBOTA Z851BH
KUBOTA KH8-2 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KH SERIES KUBOTA D850B4
KUBOTA KX36 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KX SERIES KUBOTA D662BH
KUBOTA KX41H EXCAVATOR COMPACT KX SERIES KUBOTA D1105
KUBOTA KX61 EXCAVATOR COMPACT KX SERIES KUBOTA D1105
KUBOTA KX71H EXCAVATOR COMPACT KX SERIES KUBOTA V1505
KUBOTA L2250DT TRACTOR L SERIES KUBOTA D1402DL
KUBOTA L2250F TRACTOR L SERIES KUBOTA D1402DL
KUBOTA L2650F TRACTOR L2650F
KUBOTA L2650GST TRACTOR L2650GST
KUBOTA L2950F TRACTOR L2950F
KUBOTA L2950GST TRACTOR L2950GST
KUBOTA L3450 TRACTOR J3449
KUBOTA L3650 TRACTOR J3649
KUBOTA LWA92 EXCAVATOR LVY92
KUBOTA PX2100 TRACTOR PV2099
KUBOTA R310 LOADER COMPACT WHEEL R SERIES KUBOTA V1305RP
KUBOTA RC20 EXCAVATOR KUBOTA ZB500C
KUBOTA RC23PL EXCAVATOR RC23PL
KUBOTA RC8FD MISC EQUIPMENT RC8FD
KUBOTA U20-3 EXCAVATOR KUBOTA D1105
KUBOTA U25-3 EXCAVATOR KUBOTA D1105
KUBOTA ZD28 LAWN EQUIPMENT ZB28