HYDRAULIC FILTER CARTRIDGE

AS920

HYDRAULIC FILTER CARTRIDGE

AS920

£37.93 exc VAT

Available on back-order

Available on back-order

Order By 2pm for UK Free Next Day Delivery

Product Specification
Outer Diameter 83 mm (3.27 inch)
Inner Diameter 39.2 mm (1.54 inch)
Inner Diameter Bottom End 39.2 mm (1.54 inch)
Length 195 mm (7.68 inch)
Overall Length 203.5 mm (8.01 inch)
Efficiency 99% Beta 100 10 micron
Efficiency Test Standard ISO IATF 16949
Type OEM Hydraulic Filter
Style Cartridge
Media Type Cellulose Pleated Impregnated
Notes Bottom End Open Bypass
Notes Metal End Caps
Primary Application ARGO HYTOS K3092052

OEM Cross Reference

Manufacturer Name Manufacturer Part No
ARGO HYTOS K3092052
ARGO HYTOS K3092072
ARGO HYTOS 0009830828
ARGO HYTOS 0009831621
ARGO HYTOS 9830828
ARGO HYTOS 9831621
ASAS AS920
ASAS FILTER AS920
BALDWIN PT23310
FILTREC WP456
FLEETGUARD HF35444
HIFI SH52052
JURA FILTER SH52052
MAIN FILTER WP456
PALLMAN PFH30920
PALLMAN FILTER PFH30920
PARKER HANNIFIN PT23310
SCHUPP SF FILTER HY10003
SCHUPP SF FILTER HY100031

Machinery & Equipment

Equipment Year Equipment Type Equipment Options Engine
MISCELLANEOUS INDUSTRIAL APPLICATION CONSTRUCTION MINING INDUSTRIAL APPLICATION
MISCELLANEOUS INDUSTRIAL APPLICATION CONSTRUCTION MINING INDUSTRIAL APPLICATION
VARIOUS INDUSTRIAL APPLICATION CONSTRUCTION MINING INDUSTRIAL APPLICATION